Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
01:38:19
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
402-M 13
M- # OF Machine Ballots
248
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
93
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
341
PUBLIC COUNT:
869
REGISTERED VOTERS:
39.24%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
326
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
91
33
0
124
38.04%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
140
53
0
193
59.20%
Connie Lawson (R)
7
2
0
9
2.76%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
322
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
92
34
0
126
39.13%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
134
51
0
185
57.45%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
9
2
0
11
3.42%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
324
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
91
36
0
127
39.20%
Mike Boland (D)
136
52
0
188
58.02%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
8
1
0
9
2.78%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
329
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
108
45
0
153
46.50%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
123
41
0
164
49.85%
Mark Leyva (R)
10
2
0
12
3.65%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
331
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
115
45
0
160
48.34%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
127
44
0
171
51.66%
Ken Stevenson (R)
VOTES=
331
State Representative District 12
VOTE FOR
1
88
33
0
121
36.56%
Mara Candelaria Reardon (D)
153
57
0
210
63.44%
William I. (Bill) Fine (R)
VOTES=
189
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
139
50
0
189
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
185
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
135
50
0
185
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
190
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
138
52
0
190
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
190
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
140
50
0
190
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
327
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
107
34
0
141
43.12%
John Buncich (D)
132
54
0
186
56.88%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
317
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
73
24
0
97
30.60%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
159
61
0
220
69.40%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
323
County Council Member District 4
VOTE FOR
1
83
29
0
112
34.67%
Katy Dowling (D)
155
56
0
211
65.33%
Daniel E. Dernulc (R)
VOTES=
207
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
149
58
0
207
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
803
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
88
30
0
118
14.69%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
108
40
0
148
18.43%
Richard J. Novak (D)
94
33
0
127
15.82%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich (D)
144
57
0
201
25.03%
Michael Mitchell (R)
149
60
0
209
26.03%
Joseph J. Uzubell (R)
VOTES=
562
School Town of Munster At Large
VOTE FOR
2
85
21
0
106
18.86%
Sheryl R. Georgas (NP)
89
29
0
118
21.00%
Stephen Grim (NP)
124
54
0
178
31.67%
Melissa J. Higgason (NP)
115
45
0
160
28.47%
Ron Ostojic (NP)
VOTES=
257
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
115
49
0
164
63.81%
Yes
72
21
0
93
36.19%
No
VOTES=
258
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
118
50
0
168
65.12%
Yes
71
19
0
90
34.88%
No
VOTES=
253
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
110
46
0
156
61.66%
Yes
76
21
0
97
38.34%
No
VOTES=
254
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
121
47
0
168
66.14%
Yes
66
20
0
86
33.86%
No
VOTES=
250
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
114
45
0
159
63.60%
Yes
71
20
0
91
36.40%
No
VOTES=
262
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
127
48
0
175
66.79%
Yes
66
21
0
87
33.21%
No
VOTES=
253
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
122
52
0
174
68.77%
Yes
64
15
0
79
31.23%
No
VOTES=
252
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
115
47
0
162
64.29%
Yes
71
19
0
90
35.71%
No
VOTES=
266
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
108
42
0
150
56.39%
Yes
88
28
0
116
43.61%
No
VOTES=
253
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
114
47
0
161
63.64%
Yes
74
18
0
92
36.36%
No
VOTES=
263
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
121
51
0
172
65.40%
Yes
73
18
0
91
34.60%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
40
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
65
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1