Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
01:48:55
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
426-MER 12
M- # OF Machine Ballots
177
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
34
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
211
PUBLIC COUNT:
707
REGISTERED VOTERS:
29.84%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
202
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
106
20
0
126
62.38%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
59
13
0
72
35.64%
Connie Lawson (R)
4
0
0
4
1.98%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
202
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
105
19
0
124
61.39%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
59
14
0
73
36.14%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
5
0
0
5
2.48%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
203
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
107
20
0
127
62.56%
Mike Boland (D)
59
13
0
72
35.47%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
4
0
0
4
1.97%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
204
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
113
23
0
136
66.67%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
54
11
0
65
31.86%
Mark Leyva (R)
3
0
0
3
1.47%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
204
State Representative District 19
VOTE FOR
1
105
19
0
124
60.78%
Shelli VanDenburgh (D)
66
14
0
80
39.22%
Julie Olthoff (R)
VOTES=
155
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
133
22
0
155
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
148
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
127
21
0
148
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
157
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
134
23
0
157
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
155
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
132
23
0
155
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
204
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
110
18
0
128
62.75%
John Buncich (D)
61
15
0
76
37.25%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
197
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
94
19
0
113
57.36%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
72
12
0
84
42.64%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
138
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
117
21
0
138
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
144
County Council Member District 6
VOTE FOR
1
122
22
0
144
100.00%
Ted F. Bilski (D)
VOTES=
151
Ross Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
129
22
0
151
100.00%
Angela M. Guernsey (D)
VOTES=
153
Ross Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
130
23
0
153
100.00%
Joe Shudick (D)
VOTES=
416
Ross Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
120
23
0
143
34.38%
Rich Kendera (D)
117
22
0
139
33.41%
Charles (Chuck) Stojakovich (D)
113
21
0
134
32.21%
Ronald Widing (D)
VOTES=
168
Merrillville Comm SB District 1
VOTE FOR
1
116
18
0
134
79.76%
Linda C. Jonaitis (NP)
27
7
0
34
20.24%
Tyra Washington (NP)
VOTES=
128
Merrillville Comm SB District 2
VOTE FOR
1
110
18
0
128
100.00%
James Donohue (NP)
VOTES=
134
Merrillville Comm SB District 3
VOTE FOR
1
115
19
0
134
100.00%
Mark S. Lucas (NP)
VOTES=
178
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
88
17
0
105
58.99%
Yes
66
7
0
73
41.01%
No
VOTES=
180
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
85
17
0
102
56.67%
Yes
70
8
0
78
43.33%
No
VOTES=
179
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
87
18
0
105
58.66%
Yes
66
8
0
74
41.34%
No
VOTES=
179
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
96
18
0
114
63.69%
Yes
58
7
0
65
36.31%
No
VOTES=
176
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
91
17
0
108
61.36%
Yes
60
8
0
68
38.64%
No
VOTES=
176
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
95
17
0
112
63.64%
Yes
56
8
0
64
36.36%
No
VOTES=
181
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
101
19
0
120
66.30%
Yes
54
7
0
61
33.70%
No
VOTES=
180
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
97
19
0
116
64.44%
Yes
57
7
0
64
35.56%
No
VOTES=
183
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
106
18
0
124
67.76%
Yes
52
7
0
59
32.24%
No
VOTES=
178
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
100
16
0
116
65.17%
Yes
54
8
0
62
34.83%
No
VOTES=
182
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
103
17
0
120
65.93%
Yes
55
7
0
62
34.07%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
59
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
18
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1