Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
01:51:35
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
432-MER 18
M- # OF Machine Ballots
142
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
8
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
150
PUBLIC COUNT:
811
REGISTERED VOTERS:
18.50%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
147
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
133
7
0
140
95.24%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
5
1
0
6
4.08%
Connie Lawson (R)
1
0
0
1
0.68%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
148
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
129
7
0
136
91.89%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
8
1
0
9
6.08%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
3
0
0
3
2.03%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
146
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
131
7
0
138
94.52%
Mike Boland (D)
5
1
0
6
4.11%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
2
0
0
2
1.37%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
144
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
131
7
0
138
95.83%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
4
1
0
5
3.47%
Mark Leyva (R)
1
0
0
1
0.69%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
133
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
126
7
0
133
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
VOTES=
136
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
129
7
0
136
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
135
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
128
7
0
135
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
143
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
136
7
0
143
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
140
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
133
7
0
140
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
147
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
133
7
0
140
95.24%
John Buncich (D)
6
1
0
7
4.76%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
144
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
129
7
0
136
94.44%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
7
1
0
8
5.56%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
137
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
130
7
0
137
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
143
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
130
7
0
137
95.80%
Jamal Washington (D)
5
1
0
6
4.20%
Michael Shawn Sanders (R)
VOTES=
139
Ross Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
132
7
0
139
100.00%
Angela M. Guernsey (D)
VOTES=
140
Ross Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
133
7
0
140
100.00%
Joe Shudick (D)
VOTES=
398
Ross Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
129
7
0
136
34.17%
Rich Kendera (D)
125
7
0
132
33.17%
Charles (Chuck) Stojakovich (D)
123
7
0
130
32.66%
Ronald Widing (D)
VOTES=
121
Merrillville Comm SB District 1
VOTE FOR
1
46
2
0
48
39.67%
Linda C. Jonaitis (NP)
72
1
0
73
60.33%
Tyra Washington (NP)
VOTES=
107
Merrillville Comm SB District 2
VOTE FOR
1
105
2
0
107
100.00%
James Donohue (NP)
VOTES=
104
Merrillville Comm SB District 3
VOTE FOR
1
102
2
0
104
100.00%
Mark S. Lucas (NP)
VOTES=
120
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
95
4
0
99
82.50%
Yes
21
0
0
21
17.50%
No
VOTES=
118
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
87
3
0
90
76.27%
Yes
28
0
0
28
23.73%
No
VOTES=
118
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
96
3
0
99
83.90%
Yes
19
0
0
19
16.10%
No
VOTES=
115
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
93
3
0
96
83.48%
Yes
19
0
0
19
16.52%
No
VOTES=
117
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
90
3
0
93
79.49%
Yes
24
0
0
24
20.51%
No
VOTES=
118
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
90
4
0
94
79.66%
Yes
24
0
0
24
20.34%
No
VOTES=
116
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
88
3
0
91
78.45%
Yes
25
0
0
25
21.55%
No
VOTES=
120
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
101
4
0
105
87.50%
Yes
15
0
0
15
12.50%
No
VOTES=
123
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
99
3
0
102
82.93%
Yes
21
0
0
21
17.07%
No
VOTES=
123
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
104
4
0
108
87.80%
Yes
15
0
0
15
12.20%
No
VOTES=
121
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
103
4
0
107
88.43%
Yes
14
0
0
14
11.57%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
108
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
3
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1