Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
01:52:28
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
434-MER 21
M- # OF Machine Ballots
136
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
10
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
146
PUBLIC COUNT:
581
REGISTERED VOTERS:
25.13%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
143
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
77
5
0
82
57.34%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
49
5
0
54
37.76%
Connie Lawson (R)
7
0
0
7
4.90%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
141
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
71
5
0
76
53.90%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
53
5
0
58
41.13%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
7
0
0
7
4.96%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
143
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
76
5
0
81
56.64%
Mike Boland (D)
49
5
0
54
37.76%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
8
0
0
8
5.59%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
140
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
83
6
0
89
63.57%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
41
4
0
45
32.14%
Mark Leyva (R)
6
0
0
6
4.29%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
100
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
93
7
0
100
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
VOTES=
100
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
92
8
0
100
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
103
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
96
7
0
103
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
115
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
108
7
0
115
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
108
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
101
7
0
108
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
143
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
91
6
0
97
67.83%
John Buncich (D)
42
4
0
46
32.17%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
134
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
74
5
0
79
58.96%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
50
5
0
55
41.04%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
98
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
91
7
0
98
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
106
County Council Member District 6
VOTE FOR
1
99
7
0
106
100.00%
Ted F. Bilski (D)
VOTES=
109
Ross Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
102
7
0
109
100.00%
Angela M. Guernsey (D)
VOTES=
110
Ross Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
102
8
0
110
100.00%
Joe Shudick (D)
VOTES=
286
Ross Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
89
7
0
96
33.57%
Rich Kendera (D)
85
6
0
91
31.82%
Charles (Chuck) Stojakovich (D)
92
7
0
99
34.62%
Ronald Widing (D)
VOTES=
118
Merrillville Comm SB District 1
VOTE FOR
1
81
4
0
85
72.03%
Linda C. Jonaitis (NP)
31
2
0
33
27.97%
Tyra Washington (NP)
VOTES=
94
Merrillville Comm SB District 2
VOTE FOR
1
89
5
0
94
100.00%
James Donohue (NP)
VOTES=
93
Merrillville Comm SB District 3
VOTE FOR
1
88
5
0
93
100.00%
Mark S. Lucas (NP)
VOTES=
121
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
72
5
0
77
63.64%
Yes
43
1
0
44
36.36%
No
VOTES=
118
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
69
4
0
73
61.86%
Yes
44
1
0
45
38.14%
No
VOTES=
118
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
69
5
0
74
62.71%
Yes
43
1
0
44
37.29%
No
VOTES=
118
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
75
5
0
80
67.80%
Yes
37
1
0
38
32.20%
No
VOTES=
120
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
77
5
0
82
68.33%
Yes
37
1
0
38
31.67%
No
VOTES=
121
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
76
4
0
80
66.12%
Yes
39
2
0
41
33.88%
No
VOTES=
124
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
84
4
0
88
70.97%
Yes
34
2
0
36
29.03%
No
VOTES=
124
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
83
5
0
88
70.97%
Yes
35
1
0
36
29.03%
No
VOTES=
126
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
86
3
0
89
70.63%
Yes
34
3
0
37
29.37%
No
VOTES=
121
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
76
5
0
81
66.94%
Yes
39
1
0
40
33.06%
No
VOTES=
126
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
87
5
0
92
73.02%
Yes
33
1
0
34
26.98%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
33
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
12
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1