Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
01:56:00
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
442-MER 28
M- # OF Machine Ballots
158
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
12
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
170
PUBLIC COUNT:
905
REGISTERED VOTERS:
18.78%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
165
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
122
9
0
131
79.39%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
29
2
0
31
18.79%
Connie Lawson (R)
3
0
0
3
1.82%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
165
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
125
9
0
134
81.21%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
26
2
0
28
16.97%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
3
0
0
3
1.82%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
164
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
121
9
0
130
79.27%
Mike Boland (D)
28
2
0
30
18.29%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
4
0
0
4
2.44%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
167
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
128
10
0
138
82.63%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
21
2
0
23
13.77%
Mark Leyva (R)
6
0
0
6
3.59%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
143
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
134
9
0
143
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
VOTES=
149
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
138
11
0
149
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
151
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
140
11
0
151
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
146
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
136
10
0
146
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
147
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
137
10
0
147
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
168
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
131
10
0
141
83.93%
John Buncich (D)
25
2
0
27
16.07%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
167
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
121
9
0
130
77.84%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
34
3
0
37
22.16%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
143
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
134
9
0
143
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
165
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
122
7
0
129
78.18%
Jamal Washington (D)
31
5
0
36
21.82%
Michael Shawn Sanders (R)
VOTES=
150
Ross Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
139
11
0
150
100.00%
Angela M. Guernsey (D)
VOTES=
146
Ross Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
135
11
0
146
100.00%
Joe Shudick (D)
VOTES=
396
Ross Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
126
11
0
137
34.60%
Rich Kendera (D)
119
9
0
128
32.32%
Charles (Chuck) Stojakovich (D)
121
10
0
131
33.08%
Ronald Widing (D)
VOTES=
141
Merrillville Comm SB District 1
VOTE FOR
1
68
7
0
75
53.19%
Linda C. Jonaitis (NP)
65
1
0
66
46.81%
Tyra Washington (NP)
VOTES=
121
Merrillville Comm SB District 2
VOTE FOR
1
113
8
0
121
100.00%
James Donohue (NP)
VOTES=
119
Merrillville Comm SB District 3
VOTE FOR
1
112
7
0
119
100.00%
Mark S. Lucas (NP)
VOTES=
144
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
105
8
0
113
78.47%
Yes
30
1
0
31
21.53%
No
VOTES=
140
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
101
8
0
109
77.86%
Yes
30
1
0
31
22.14%
No
VOTES=
142
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
102
8
0
110
77.46%
Yes
31
1
0
32
22.54%
No
VOTES=
142
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
100
8
0
108
76.06%
Yes
33
1
0
34
23.94%
No
VOTES=
141
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
99
8
0
107
75.89%
Yes
33
1
0
34
24.11%
No
VOTES=
141
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
99
8
0
107
75.89%
Yes
33
1
0
34
24.11%
No
VOTES=
145
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
110
8
0
118
81.38%
Yes
25
2
0
27
18.62%
No
VOTES=
145
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
116
8
0
124
85.52%
Yes
20
1
0
21
14.48%
No
VOTES=
147
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
111
6
0
117
79.59%
Yes
27
3
0
30
20.41%
No
VOTES=
147
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
112
8
0
120
81.63%
Yes
26
1
0
27
18.37%
No
VOTES=
148
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
119
8
0
127
85.81%
Yes
20
1
0
21
14.19%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
66
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
6
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1