Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
01:58:39
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
448-MER 34
M- # OF Machine Ballots
77
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
14
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
91
PUBLIC COUNT:
560
REGISTERED VOTERS:
16.25%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
89
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
56
10
0
66
74.16%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
16
4
0
20
22.47%
Connie Lawson (R)
3
0
0
3
3.37%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
89
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
55
10
0
65
73.03%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
17
4
0
21
23.60%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
3
0
0
3
3.37%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
88
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
54
10
0
64
72.73%
Mike Boland (D)
15
4
0
19
21.59%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
5
0
0
5
5.68%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
88
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
54
10
0
64
72.73%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
17
4
0
21
23.86%
Mark Leyva (R)
3
0
0
3
3.41%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
68
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
57
11
0
68
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
VOTES=
73
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
62
11
0
73
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
72
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
61
11
0
72
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
71
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
60
11
0
71
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
73
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
62
11
0
73
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
89
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
59
11
0
70
78.65%
John Buncich (D)
16
3
0
19
21.35%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
87
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
54
11
0
65
74.71%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
19
3
0
22
25.29%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
69
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
58
11
0
69
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
71
County Council Member District 6
VOTE FOR
1
60
11
0
71
100.00%
Ted F. Bilski (D)
VOTES=
72
Ross Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
61
11
0
72
100.00%
Angela M. Guernsey (D)
VOTES=
72
Ross Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
61
11
0
72
100.00%
Joe Shudick (D)
VOTES=
195
Ross Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
54
11
0
65
33.33%
Rich Kendera (D)
55
11
0
66
33.85%
Charles (Chuck) Stojakovich (D)
53
11
0
64
32.82%
Ronald Widing (D)
VOTES=
68
Merrillville Comm SB District 1
VOTE FOR
1
25
5
0
30
44.12%
Linda C. Jonaitis (NP)
36
2
0
38
55.88%
Tyra Washington (NP)
VOTES=
59
Merrillville Comm SB District 2
VOTE FOR
1
52
7
0
59
100.00%
James Donohue (NP)
VOTES=
63
Merrillville Comm SB District 3
VOTE FOR
1
56
7
0
63
100.00%
Mark S. Lucas (NP)
VOTES=
76
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
48
8
0
56
73.68%
Yes
17
3
0
20
26.32%
No
VOTES=
75
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
49
8
0
57
76.00%
Yes
15
3
0
18
24.00%
No
VOTES=
74
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
49
7
0
56
75.68%
Yes
15
3
0
18
24.32%
No
VOTES=
75
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
49
7
0
56
74.67%
Yes
16
3
0
19
25.33%
No
VOTES=
75
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
50
8
0
58
77.33%
Yes
14
3
0
17
22.67%
No
VOTES=
75
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
51
8
0
59
78.67%
Yes
13
3
0
16
21.33%
No
VOTES=
75
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
52
7
0
59
78.67%
Yes
13
3
0
16
21.33%
No
VOTES=
76
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
53
10
0
63
82.89%
Yes
13
0
0
13
17.11%
No
VOTES=
79
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
53
8
0
61
77.22%
Yes
15
3
0
18
22.78%
No
VOTES=
75
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
51
8
0
59
78.67%
Yes
13
3
0
16
21.33%
No
VOTES=
74
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
50
8
0
58
78.38%
Yes
14
2
0
16
21.62%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
41
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
9
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1