Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
02:11:55
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
478-SJ 01
M- # OF Machine Ballots
200
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
100
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
300
PUBLIC COUNT:
761
REGISTERED VOTERS:
39.42%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
290
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
55
26
0
81
27.93%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
128
66
0
194
66.90%
Connie Lawson (R)
11
4
0
15
5.17%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
290
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
57
25
0
82
28.28%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
125
67
0
192
66.21%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
11
5
0
16
5.52%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
289
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
56
27
0
83
28.72%
Mike Boland (D)
126
66
0
192
66.44%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
10
4
0
14
4.84%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
291
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
66
35
0
101
34.71%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
119
59
0
178
61.17%
Mark Leyva (R)
10
2
0
12
4.12%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
290
State Senator District 6
VOTE FOR
1
55
27
0
82
28.28%
Roxanna Hanford (D)
137
71
0
208
71.72%
Rick Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
293
State Representative District 15
VOTE FOR
1
64
37
0
101
34.47%
Jim Wieser (D)
130
62
0
192
65.53%
Hal Slager (R)
VOTES=
138
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
94
44
0
138
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
131
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
88
43
0
131
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
132
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
89
43
0
132
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
137
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
92
45
0
137
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
285
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
69
33
0
102
35.79%
John Buncich (D)
121
62
0
183
64.21%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
281
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
47
28
0
75
26.69%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
140
66
0
206
73.31%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
284
County Council Member District 4
VOTE FOR
1
60
29
0
89
31.34%
Katy Dowling (D)
129
66
0
195
68.66%
Daniel E. Dernulc (R)
VOTES=
292
St John Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
60
29
0
89
30.48%
Joseph A. Gomeztagle (D)
137
66
0
203
69.52%
Melody K. (Mel) Kikkert (R)
VOTES=
290
St John Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
58
25
0
83
28.62%
Rob Guetzloff (D)
137
70
0
207
71.38%
Jean E. Shepherd (R)
VOTES=
794
St John Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
80
39
0
119
14.99%
Daniel L. Bielski (D)
50
24
0
74
9.32%
George O'Donnell (D)
53
29
0
82
10.33%
Edward A. (Ed) Repay (D)
120
59
0
179
22.54%
Thomas J. (Tom) Cavanaugh (R)
121
26
0
147
18.51%
Michael A. Neal (R)
129
64
0
193
24.31%
Deborah A. (Debbie) Walters (R)
VOTES=
287
St John Town Council Mem Ward 3
VOTE FOR
1
65
27
0
92
32.06%
Angela M. Jones (D)
127
68
0
195
67.94%
Gregory J. Volk (R)
VOTES=
219
Lake Central SB Schererville
VOTE FOR
1
68
32
0
100
45.66%
George Baranowski (NP)
75
44
0
119
54.34%
Sandra Lessentine (NP)
VOTES=
167
Lake Central SB Unincorporated
VOTE FOR
1
109
58
0
167
100.00%
Howard W. Marshall, Jr. (NP)
VOTES=
236
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
84
38
0
122
51.69%
Yes
71
43
0
114
48.31%
No
VOTES=
231
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
79
42
0
121
52.38%
Yes
70
40
0
110
47.62%
No
VOTES=
230
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
76
40
0
116
50.43%
Yes
73
41
0
114
49.57%
No
VOTES=
235
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
80
37
0
117
49.79%
Yes
74
44
0
118
50.21%
No
VOTES=
226
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
76
40
0
116
51.33%
Yes
70
40
0
110
48.67%
No
VOTES=
228
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
74
41
0
115
50.44%
Yes
74
39
0
113
49.56%
No
VOTES=
230
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
75
45
0
120
52.17%
Yes
73
37
0
110
47.83%
No
VOTES=
231
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
69
43
0
112
48.48%
Yes
80
39
0
119
51.52%
No
VOTES=
232
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
76
36
0
112
48.28%
Yes
75
45
0
120
51.72%
No
VOTES=
224
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
70
42
0
112
50.00%
Yes
76
36
0
112
50.00%
No
VOTES=
231
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
79
37
0
116
50.22%
Yes
75
40
0
115
49.78%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
31
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
76
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1