Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
02:12:22
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
479-SJ 02
M- # OF Machine Ballots
144
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
34
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
178
PUBLIC COUNT:
539
REGISTERED VOTERS:
33.02%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
170
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
39
20
0
59
34.71%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
95
12
0
107
62.94%
Connie Lawson (R)
4
0
0
4
2.35%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
171
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
43
19
0
62
36.26%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
91
13
0
104
60.82%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
5
0
0
5
2.92%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
170
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
44
19
0
63
37.06%
Mike Boland (D)
90
13
0
103
60.59%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
4
0
0
4
2.35%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
173
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
51
17
0
68
39.31%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
87
14
0
101
58.38%
Mark Leyva (R)
4
0
0
4
2.31%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
171
State Senator District 6
VOTE FOR
1
39
16
0
55
32.16%
Roxanna Hanford (D)
102
14
0
116
67.84%
Rick Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
169
State Representative District 11
VOTE FOR
1
51
16
0
67
39.64%
James Metro (D)
89
13
0
102
60.36%
Michael J. Aylesworth (R)
VOTES=
103
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
79
24
0
103
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
97
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
76
21
0
97
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
99
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
77
22
0
99
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
103
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
79
24
0
103
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
170
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
61
19
0
80
47.06%
John Buncich (D)
78
12
0
90
52.94%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
166
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
34
16
0
50
30.12%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
103
13
0
116
69.88%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
170
County Council Member District 4
VOTE FOR
1
54
18
0
72
42.35%
Katy Dowling (D)
86
12
0
98
57.65%
Daniel E. Dernulc (R)
VOTES=
174
St John Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
62
17
0
79
45.40%
Joseph A. Gomeztagle (D)
79
16
0
95
54.60%
Melody K. (Mel) Kikkert (R)
VOTES=
174
St John Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
44
14
0
58
33.33%
Rob Guetzloff (D)
98
18
0
116
66.67%
Jean E. Shepherd (R)
VOTES=
484
St John Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
58
19
0
77
15.91%
Daniel L. Bielski (D)
41
14
0
55
11.36%
George O'Donnell (D)
38
15
0
53
10.95%
Edward A. (Ed) Repay (D)
91
13
0
104
21.49%
Thomas J. (Tom) Cavanaugh (R)
85
6
0
91
18.80%
Michael A. Neal (R)
91
13
0
104
21.49%
Deborah A. (Debbie) Walters (R)
VOTES=
174
St John Town Council Mem Ward 3
VOTE FOR
1
46
19
0
65
37.36%
Angela M. Jones (D)
96
13
0
109
62.64%
Gregory J. Volk (R)
VOTES=
143
Lake Central SB Schererville
VOTE FOR
1
52
10
0
62
43.36%
George Baranowski (NP)
67
14
0
81
56.64%
Sandra Lessentine (NP)
VOTES=
104
Lake Central SB Unincorporated
VOTE FOR
1
86
18
0
104
100.00%
Howard W. Marshall, Jr. (NP)
VOTES=
141
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
64
14
0
78
55.32%
Yes
54
9
0
63
44.68%
No
VOTES=
140
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
63
13
0
76
54.29%
Yes
54
10
0
64
45.71%
No
VOTES=
142
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
62
14
0
76
53.52%
Yes
56
10
0
66
46.48%
No
VOTES=
139
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
63
14
0
77
55.40%
Yes
53
9
0
62
44.60%
No
VOTES=
140
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
62
13
0
75
53.57%
Yes
55
10
0
65
46.43%
No
VOTES=
140
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
67
14
0
81
57.86%
Yes
50
9
0
59
42.14%
No
VOTES=
141
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
66
16
0
82
58.16%
Yes
51
8
0
59
41.84%
No
VOTES=
142
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
65
16
0
81
57.04%
Yes
53
8
0
61
42.96%
No
VOTES=
141
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
64
14
0
78
55.32%
Yes
54
9
0
63
44.68%
No
VOTES=
137
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
65
14
0
79
57.66%
Yes
49
9
0
58
42.34%
No
VOTES=
141
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
67
16
0
83
58.87%
Yes
50
8
0
58
41.13%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
23
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
38
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1