Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
02:14:08
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
483-SJ 06
M- # OF Machine Ballots
212
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
80
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
292
PUBLIC COUNT:
962
REGISTERED VOTERS:
30.35%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
287
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
60
17
0
77
26.83%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
144
58
0
202
70.38%
Connie Lawson (R)
5
3
0
8
2.79%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
283
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
60
17
0
77
27.21%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
141
56
0
197
69.61%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
6
3
0
9
3.18%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
284
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
55
17
0
72
25.35%
Mike Boland (D)
143
58
0
201
70.77%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
8
3
0
11
3.87%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
286
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
77
17
0
94
32.87%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
123
59
0
182
63.64%
Mark Leyva (R)
6
4
0
10
3.50%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
284
State Senator District 6
VOTE FOR
1
49
17
0
66
23.24%
Roxanna Hanford (D)
155
63
0
218
76.76%
Rick Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
286
State Representative District 15
VOTE FOR
1
56
19
0
75
26.22%
Jim Wieser (D)
150
61
0
211
73.78%
Hal Slager (R)
VOTES=
153
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
116
37
0
153
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
142
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
108
34
0
142
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
143
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
108
35
0
143
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
148
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
111
37
0
148
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
286
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
79
21
0
100
34.97%
John Buncich (D)
127
59
0
186
65.03%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
280
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
46
14
0
60
21.43%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
154
66
0
220
78.57%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
286
County Council Member District 4
VOTE FOR
1
63
18
0
81
28.32%
Katy Dowling (D)
144
61
0
205
71.68%
Daniel E. Dernulc (R)
VOTES=
286
St John Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
65
19
0
84
29.37%
Joseph A. Gomeztagle (D)
142
60
0
202
70.63%
Melody K. (Mel) Kikkert (R)
VOTES=
287
St John Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
46
20
0
66
23.00%
Rob Guetzloff (D)
161
60
0
221
77.00%
Jean E. Shepherd (R)
VOTES=
796
St John Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
70
22
0
92
11.56%
Daniel L. Bielski (D)
48
18
0
66
8.29%
George O'Donnell (D)
53
19
0
72
9.05%
Edward A. (Ed) Repay (D)
142
55
0
197
24.75%
Thomas J. (Tom) Cavanaugh (R)
135
27
0
162
20.35%
Michael A. Neal (R)
147
60
0
207
26.01%
Deborah A. (Debbie) Walters (R)
VOTES=
286
St John Town Council Mem Ward 3
VOTE FOR
1
59
21
0
80
27.97%
Angela M. Jones (D)
148
58
0
206
72.03%
Gregory J. Volk (R)
VOTES=
233
Lake Central SB Schererville
VOTE FOR
1
70
25
0
95
40.77%
George Baranowski (NP)
105
33
0
138
59.23%
Sandra Lessentine (NP)
VOTES=
177
Lake Central SB Unincorporated
VOTE FOR
1
127
50
0
177
100.00%
Howard W. Marshall, Jr. (NP)
VOTES=
226
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
101
35
0
136
60.18%
Yes
62
28
0
90
39.82%
No
VOTES=
222
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
94
37
0
131
59.01%
Yes
64
27
0
91
40.99%
No
VOTES=
221
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
92
30
0
122
55.20%
Yes
68
31
0
99
44.80%
No
VOTES=
223
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
101
35
0
136
60.99%
Yes
61
26
0
87
39.01%
No
VOTES=
217
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
95
27
0
122
56.22%
Yes
62
33
0
95
43.78%
No
VOTES=
220
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
101
28
0
129
58.64%
Yes
59
32
0
91
41.36%
No
VOTES=
222
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
99
37
0
136
61.26%
Yes
63
23
0
86
38.74%
No
VOTES=
224
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
107
32
0
139
62.05%
Yes
56
29
0
85
37.95%
No
VOTES=
227
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
102
31
0
133
58.59%
Yes
63
31
0
94
41.41%
No
VOTES=
216
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
103
33
0
136
62.96%
Yes
54
26
0
80
37.04%
No
VOTES=
219
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
104
36
0
140
63.93%
Yes
54
25
0
79
36.07%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
20
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
64
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1