Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
02:18:33
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
493-SJ 16
M- # OF Machine Ballots
360
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
102
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
462
PUBLIC COUNT:
1383
REGISTERED VOTERS:
33.41%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
452
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
119
29
0
148
32.74%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
221
67
0
288
63.72%
Connie Lawson (R)
12
4
0
16
3.54%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
452
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
120
28
0
148
32.74%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
220
70
0
290
64.16%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
12
2
0
14
3.10%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
451
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
116
28
0
144
31.93%
Mike Boland (D)
220
70
0
290
64.30%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
15
2
0
17
3.77%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
457
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
128
32
0
160
35.01%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
220
67
0
287
62.80%
Mark Leyva (R)
8
2
0
10
2.19%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
451
State Senator District 6
VOTE FOR
1
100
27
0
127
28.16%
Roxanna Hanford (D)
252
72
0
324
71.84%
Rick Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
451
State Representative District 11
VOTE FOR
1
130
31
0
161
35.70%
James Metro (D)
222
68
0
290
64.30%
Michael J. Aylesworth (R)
VOTES=
216
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
169
47
0
216
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
216
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
171
45
0
216
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
217
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
169
48
0
217
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
226
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
176
50
0
226
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
446
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
128
30
0
158
35.43%
John Buncich (D)
218
70
0
288
64.57%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
441
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
103
26
0
129
29.25%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
239
73
0
312
70.75%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
446
County Council Member District 4
VOTE FOR
1
119
33
0
152
34.08%
Katy Dowling (D)
228
66
0
294
65.92%
Daniel E. Dernulc (R)
VOTES=
448
Hanover Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
115
34
0
149
33.26%
Mary Joan Dickson (D)
207
61
0
268
59.82%
Mitch Lopez (R)
26
5
0
31
6.92%
Charles Molden (I)
VOTES=
1,240
Hanover Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
113
30
0
143
11.53%
Pamela A. Castner (D)
118
29
0
147
11.85%
David Uzelac (D)
232
71
0
303
24.44%
Scott Bourrell (R)
244
72
0
316
25.48%
Maralynn Echterling (R)
258
73
0
331
26.69%
Richard H. Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
450
St John Town Council Mem Ward 3
VOTE FOR
1
107
31
0
138
30.67%
Angela M. Jones (D)
245
67
0
312
69.33%
Gregory J. Volk (R)
VOTES=
253
Hanover SB District 2
VOTE FOR
1
201
52
0
253
100.00%
James Sakelaris (NP)
VOTES=
339
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
160
46
0
206
60.77%
Yes
106
27
0
133
39.23%
No
VOTES=
339
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
160
49
0
209
61.65%
Yes
105
25
0
130
38.35%
No
VOTES=
334
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
151
50
0
201
60.18%
Yes
110
23
0
133
39.82%
No
VOTES=
335
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
156
45
0
201
60.00%
Yes
106
28
0
134
40.00%
No
VOTES=
334
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
161
46
0
207
61.98%
Yes
101
26
0
127
38.02%
No
VOTES=
335
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
161
46
0
207
61.79%
Yes
102
26
0
128
38.21%
No
VOTES=
337
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
163
47
0
210
62.31%
Yes
101
26
0
127
37.69%
No
VOTES=
334
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
161
45
0
206
61.68%
Yes
101
27
0
128
38.32%
No
VOTES=
350
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
175
50
0
225
64.29%
Yes
98
27
0
125
35.71%
No
VOTES=
334
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
155
47
0
202
60.48%
Yes
106
26
0
132
39.52%
No
VOTES=
345
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
177
49
0
226
65.51%
Yes
94
25
0
119
34.49%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
49
Libertarian Party
2
Republican Party
150
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1