Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
02:18:59
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
494-SJ 17
M- # OF Machine Ballots
147
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
37
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
184
PUBLIC COUNT:
559
REGISTERED VOTERS:
32.92%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
179
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
42
13
0
55
30.73%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
98
22
0
120
67.04%
Connie Lawson (R)
4
0
0
4
2.23%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
179
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
48
12
0
60
33.52%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
90
23
0
113
63.13%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
6
0
0
6
3.35%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
178
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
45
11
0
56
31.46%
Mike Boland (D)
92
24
0
116
65.17%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
6
0
0
6
3.37%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
179
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
59
14
0
73
40.78%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
79
20
0
99
55.31%
Mark Leyva (R)
6
0
0
6
3.35%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
1
0
0
1
0.56%
Write-In
VOTES=
179
State Senator District 6
VOTE FOR
1
43
10
0
53
29.61%
Roxanna Hanford (D)
101
25
0
126
70.39%
Rick Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
181
State Representative District 15
VOTE FOR
1
45
13
0
58
32.04%
Jim Wieser (D)
100
23
0
123
67.96%
Hal Slager (R)
VOTES=
107
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
89
18
0
107
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
104
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
88
16
0
104
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
104
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
87
17
0
104
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
109
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
92
17
0
109
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
178
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
47
12
0
59
33.15%
John Buncich (D)
97
22
0
119
66.85%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
177
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
39
13
0
52
29.38%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
103
22
0
125
70.62%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
178
County Council Member District 4
VOTE FOR
1
44
12
0
56
31.46%
Katy Dowling (D)
99
23
0
122
68.54%
Daniel E. Dernulc (R)
VOTES=
179
St John Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
41
14
0
55
30.73%
Joseph A. Gomeztagle (D)
103
21
0
124
69.27%
Melody K. (Mel) Kikkert (R)
VOTES=
178
St John Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
45
13
0
58
32.58%
Rob Guetzloff (D)
98
22
0
120
67.42%
Jean E. Shepherd (R)
VOTES=
516
St John Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
59
15
0
74
14.34%
Daniel L. Bielski (D)
38
10
0
48
9.30%
George O'Donnell (D)
41
12
0
53
10.27%
Edward A. (Ed) Repay (D)
93
20
0
113
21.90%
Thomas J. (Tom) Cavanaugh (R)
89
19
0
108
20.93%
Michael A. Neal (R)
96
24
0
120
23.26%
Deborah A. (Debbie) Walters (R)
VOTES=
177
St John Town Council Mem Ward 3
VOTE FOR
1
46
12
0
58
32.77%
Angela M. Jones (D)
95
24
0
119
67.23%
Gregory J. Volk (R)
VOTES=
147
Lake Central SB Schererville
VOTE FOR
1
47
11
0
58
39.46%
George Baranowski (NP)
76
13
0
89
60.54%
Sandra Lessentine (NP)
VOTES=
118
Lake Central SB Unincorporated
VOTE FOR
1
96
22
0
118
100.00%
Howard W. Marshall, Jr. (NP)
VOTES=
142
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
68
16
0
84
59.15%
Yes
51
7
0
58
40.85%
No
VOTES=
145
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
71
15
0
86
59.31%
Yes
51
8
0
59
40.69%
No
VOTES=
144
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
68
14
0
82
56.94%
Yes
52
10
0
62
43.06%
No
VOTES=
144
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
77
15
0
92
63.89%
Yes
42
10
0
52
36.11%
No
VOTES=
139
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
65
18
0
83
59.71%
Yes
49
7
0
56
40.29%
No
VOTES=
140
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
68
16
0
84
60.00%
Yes
48
8
0
56
40.00%
No
VOTES=
143
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
74
19
0
93
65.03%
Yes
44
6
0
50
34.97%
No
VOTES=
139
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
64
14
0
78
56.12%
Yes
50
11
0
61
43.88%
No
VOTES=
150
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
82
13
0
95
63.33%
Yes
43
12
0
55
36.67%
No
VOTES=
142
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
67
13
0
80
56.34%
Yes
51
11
0
62
43.66%
No
VOTES=
142
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
69
16
0
85
59.86%
Yes
48
9
0
57
40.14%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
22
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
43
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1