Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
02:19:26
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
495-SJT 01
M- # OF Machine Ballots
140
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
74
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
214
PUBLIC COUNT:
691
REGISTERED VOTERS:
30.97%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
206
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
46
40
0
86
41.75%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
85
29
0
114
55.34%
Connie Lawson (R)
4
2
0
6
2.91%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
207
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
44
39
0
83
40.10%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
83
28
0
111
53.62%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
9
4
0
13
6.28%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
207
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
44
40
0
84
40.58%
Mike Boland (D)
87
29
0
116
56.04%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
5
2
0
7
3.38%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
212
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
57
43
0
100
47.17%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
76
29
0
105
49.53%
Mark Leyva (R)
6
1
0
7
3.30%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
212
State Senator District 6
VOTE FOR
1
41
30
0
71
33.49%
Roxanna Hanford (D)
98
43
0
141
66.51%
Rick Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
211
State Representative District 15
VOTE FOR
1
49
37
0
86
40.76%
Jim Wieser (D)
90
35
0
125
59.24%
Hal Slager (R)
VOTES=
129
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
78
51
0
129
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
118
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
72
46
0
118
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
120
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
75
45
0
120
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
129
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
80
49
0
129
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
209
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
54
41
0
95
45.45%
John Buncich (D)
82
32
0
114
54.55%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
205
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
42
32
0
74
36.10%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
93
38
0
131
63.90%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
209
County Council Member District 4
VOTE FOR
1
55
38
0
93
44.50%
Katy Dowling (D)
83
33
0
116
55.50%
Daniel E. Dernulc (R)
VOTES=
208
St John Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
44
26
0
70
33.65%
Joseph A. Gomeztagle (D)
91
47
0
138
66.35%
Melody K. (Mel) Kikkert (R)
VOTES=
207
St John Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
37
24
0
61
29.47%
Rob Guetzloff (D)
98
48
0
146
70.53%
Jean E. Shepherd (R)
VOTES=
570
St John Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
51
35
0
86
15.09%
Daniel L. Bielski (D)
47
31
0
78
13.68%
George O'Donnell (D)
45
34
0
79
13.86%
Edward A. (Ed) Repay (D)
82
32
0
114
20.00%
Thomas J. (Tom) Cavanaugh (R)
74
8
0
82
14.39%
Michael A. Neal (R)
90
41
0
131
22.98%
Deborah A. (Debbie) Walters (R)
VOTES=
169
Lake Central SB Schererville
VOTE FOR
1
58
25
0
83
49.11%
George Baranowski (NP)
54
32
0
86
50.89%
Sandra Lessentine (NP)
VOTES=
134
Lake Central SB Unincorporated
VOTE FOR
1
89
45
0
134
100.00%
Howard W. Marshall, Jr. (NP)
VOTES=
170
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
61
31
0
92
54.12%
Yes
51
27
0
78
45.88%
No
VOTES=
170
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
62
31
0
93
54.71%
Yes
51
26
0
77
45.29%
No
VOTES=
168
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
60
27
0
87
51.79%
Yes
52
29
0
81
48.21%
No
VOTES=
168
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
62
31
0
93
55.36%
Yes
49
26
0
75
44.64%
No
VOTES=
170
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
60
35
0
95
55.88%
Yes
51
24
0
75
44.12%
No
VOTES=
171
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
59
33
0
92
53.80%
Yes
53
26
0
79
46.20%
No
VOTES=
170
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
60
34
0
94
55.29%
Yes
51
25
0
76
44.71%
No
VOTES=
171
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
56
34
0
90
52.63%
Yes
56
25
0
81
47.37%
No
VOTES=
179
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
65
34
0
99
55.31%
Yes
52
28
0
80
44.69%
No
VOTES=
170
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
59
34
0
93
54.71%
Yes
53
24
0
77
45.29%
No
VOTES=
171
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
66
41
0
107
62.57%
Yes
47
17
0
64
37.43%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
27
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
50
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1