Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
02:25:11
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
508-W 05
M- # OF Machine Ballots
106
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
13
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
119
PUBLIC COUNT:
512
REGISTERED VOTERS:
23.24%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
113
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
66
10
0
76
67.26%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
31
2
0
33
29.20%
Connie Lawson (R)
4
0
0
4
3.54%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
110
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
59
11
0
70
63.64%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
30
1
0
31
28.18%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
9
0
0
9
8.18%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
111
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
59
11
0
70
63.06%
Mike Boland (D)
31
1
0
32
28.83%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
9
0
0
9
8.11%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
111
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
66
11
0
77
69.37%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
26
1
0
27
24.32%
Mark Leyva (R)
7
0
0
7
6.31%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
84
State Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
73
11
0
84
100.00%
Linda C. Lawson (D)
VOTES=
82
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
71
11
0
82
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
82
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
71
11
0
82
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
82
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
71
11
0
82
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
83
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
72
11
0
83
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
111
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
75
12
0
87
78.38%
John Buncich (D)
23
1
0
24
21.62%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
105
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
60
12
0
72
68.57%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
32
1
0
33
31.43%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
104
County Council Member District 1
VOTE FOR
1
62
12
0
74
71.15%
David Hamm (D)
29
1
0
30
28.85%
Bryan Ciers (R)
VOTES=
90
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
79
11
0
90
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
289
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
63
11
0
74
25.61%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
73
11
0
84
29.07%
Richard J. Novak (D)
69
12
0
81
28.03%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich (D)
28
1
0
29
10.03%
Michael Mitchell (R)
20
1
0
21
7.27%
Joseph J. Uzubell (R)
VOTES=
196
School City of Whiting At Large
VOTE FOR
2
62
6
0
68
34.69%
Linda R. (Lindy) Fisher (NP)
71
8
0
79
40.31%
Jeremiah J. Moynihan (NP)
45
4
0
49
25.00%
Kathleen (Kathy) Murzyn (NP)
VOTES=
90
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
53
7
0
60
66.67%
Yes
28
2
0
30
33.33%
No
VOTES=
93
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
53
7
0
60
64.52%
Yes
31
2
0
33
35.48%
No
VOTES=
90
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
53
6
0
59
65.56%
Yes
29
2
0
31
34.44%
No
VOTES=
89
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
55
6
0
61
68.54%
Yes
26
2
0
28
31.46%
No
VOTES=
89
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
53
7
0
60
67.42%
Yes
28
1
0
29
32.58%
No
VOTES=
88
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
51
6
0
57
64.77%
Yes
29
2
0
31
35.23%
No
VOTES=
90
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
52
6
0
58
64.44%
Yes
31
1
0
32
35.56%
No
VOTES=
91
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
54
7
0
61
67.03%
Yes
29
1
0
30
32.97%
No
VOTES=
91
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
55
7
0
62
68.13%
Yes
28
1
0
29
31.87%
No
VOTES=
90
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
54
7
0
61
67.78%
Yes
28
1
0
29
32.22%
No
VOTES=
93
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
57
6
0
63
67.74%
Yes
28
2
0
30
32.26%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
38
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
4
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1