Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
02:30:29
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
520-WT 04
M- # OF Machine Ballots
145
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
55
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
200
PUBLIC COUNT:
548
REGISTERED VOTERS:
36.50%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
190
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
47
23
0
70
36.84%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
92
26
0
118
62.11%
Connie Lawson (R)
1
1
0
2
1.05%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
192
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
49
20
0
69
35.94%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
89
31
0
120
62.50%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
3
0
0
3
1.56%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
192
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
45
21
0
66
34.38%
Mike Boland (D)
89
30
0
119
61.98%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
7
0
0
7
3.65%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
192
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
60
26
0
86
44.79%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
77
23
0
100
52.08%
Mark Leyva (R)
5
1
0
6
3.13%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
190
State Senator District 6
VOTE FOR
1
43
15
0
58
30.53%
Roxanna Hanford (D)
98
34
0
132
69.47%
Rick Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
193
State Representative District 19
VOTE FOR
1
55
23
0
78
40.41%
Shelli VanDenburgh (D)
87
28
0
115
59.59%
Julie Olthoff (R)
VOTES=
109
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
77
32
0
109
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
104
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
72
32
0
104
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
113
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
81
32
0
113
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
112
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
79
33
0
112
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
192
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
57
27
0
84
43.75%
John Buncich (D)
83
25
0
108
56.25%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
188
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
45
20
0
65
34.57%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
93
30
0
123
65.43%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
185
County Council Member District 7
VOTE FOR
1
44
15
0
59
31.89%
Ronna Lukasik-Rosenbaum (D)
92
34
0
126
68.11%
Eldon Strong (R)
VOTES=
189
Winfield Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
52
24
0
76
40.21%
Joseph P. (Joe) Gacsy (D)
86
27
0
113
59.79%
Paulette Skinner (R)
VOTES=
543
Winfield Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
37
21
0
58
10.68%
Coralyn (Corky) Duquette (D)
52
22
0
74
13.63%
Karen L. Smiley (D)
40
18
0
58
10.68%
Sophie N. Walton (D)
95
28
0
123
22.65%
Linda G. Eisenhauer (R)
93
30
0
123
22.65%
Sherry J. Gasparovic (R)
82
25
0
107
19.71%
Tricia Davis Smith (R)
VOTES=
113
Crown Point SB At Lg
VOTE FOR
1
77
36
0
113
100.00%
Thomas K. Hoffman (NP)
VOTES=
111
Crown Point SB District 1
VOTE FOR
1
83
28
0
111
100.00%
David Warne (NP)
VOTES=
158
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
65
30
0
95
60.13%
Yes
51
12
0
63
39.87%
No
VOTES=
160
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
64
32
0
96
60.00%
Yes
53
11
0
64
40.00%
No
VOTES=
154
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
57
28
0
85
55.19%
Yes
56
13
0
69
44.81%
No
VOTES=
154
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
64
27
0
91
59.09%
Yes
51
12
0
63
40.91%
No
VOTES=
154
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
55
32
0
87
56.49%
Yes
56
11
0
67
43.51%
No
VOTES=
152
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
62
28
0
90
59.21%
Yes
51
11
0
62
40.79%
No
VOTES=
155
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
55
33
0
88
56.77%
Yes
58
9
0
67
43.23%
No
VOTES=
156
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
63
27
0
90
57.69%
Yes
53
13
0
66
42.31%
No
VOTES=
161
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
63
31
0
94
58.39%
Yes
54
13
0
67
41.61%
No
VOTES=
156
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
58
25
0
83
53.21%
Yes
59
14
0
73
46.79%
No
VOTES=
159
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
64
33
0
97
61.01%
Yes
52
10
0
62
38.99%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
35
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
57
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1