Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
02:30:56
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
521-WT 05
M- # OF Machine Ballots
114
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
39
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
153
PUBLIC COUNT:
647
REGISTERED VOTERS:
23.65%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
150
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
55
17
0
72
48.00%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
54
20
0
74
49.33%
Connie Lawson (R)
2
2
0
4
2.67%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
150
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
51
18
0
69
46.00%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
57
19
0
76
50.67%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
4
1
0
5
3.33%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
150
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
52
19
0
71
47.33%
Mike Boland (D)
57
19
0
76
50.67%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
3
0
0
3
2.00%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
146
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
65
22
0
87
59.59%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
42
14
0
56
38.36%
Mark Leyva (R)
3
0
0
3
2.05%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
149
State Senator District 6
VOTE FOR
1
46
17
0
63
42.28%
Roxanna Hanford (D)
65
21
0
86
57.72%
Rick Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
150
State Representative District 19
VOTE FOR
1
52
20
0
72
48.00%
Shelli VanDenburgh (D)
60
18
0
78
52.00%
Julie Olthoff (R)
VOTES=
100
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
74
26
0
100
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
97
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
74
23
0
97
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
102
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
76
26
0
102
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
103
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
77
26
0
103
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
152
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
63
22
0
85
55.92%
John Buncich (D)
50
17
0
67
44.08%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
151
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
50
17
0
67
44.37%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
62
22
0
84
55.63%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
150
County Council Member District 7
VOTE FOR
1
57
20
0
77
51.33%
Ronna Lukasik-Rosenbaum (D)
54
19
0
73
48.67%
Eldon Strong (R)
VOTES=
150
Winfield Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
52
20
0
72
48.00%
Joseph P. (Joe) Gacsy (D)
60
18
0
78
52.00%
Paulette Skinner (R)
VOTES=
422
Winfield Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
44
16
0
60
14.22%
Coralyn (Corky) Duquette (D)
46
20
0
66
15.64%
Karen L. Smiley (D)
39
14
0
53
12.56%
Sophie N. Walton (D)
63
17
0
80
18.96%
Linda G. Eisenhauer (R)
70
24
0
94
22.27%
Sherry J. Gasparovic (R)
57
12
0
69
16.35%
Tricia Davis Smith (R)
VOTES=
99
Crown Point SB At Lg
VOTE FOR
1
77
22
0
99
100.00%
Thomas K. Hoffman (NP)
VOTES=
98
Crown Point SB District 1
VOTE FOR
1
73
25
0
98
100.00%
David Warne (NP)
VOTES=
120
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
58
22
0
80
66.67%
Yes
34
6
0
40
33.33%
No
VOTES=
120
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
60
21
0
81
67.50%
Yes
33
6
0
39
32.50%
No
VOTES=
119
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
52
21
0
73
61.34%
Yes
40
6
0
46
38.66%
No
VOTES=
123
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
62
24
0
86
69.92%
Yes
33
4
0
37
30.08%
No
VOTES=
120
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
61
23
0
84
70.00%
Yes
31
5
0
36
30.00%
No
VOTES=
121
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
59
22
0
81
66.94%
Yes
35
5
0
40
33.06%
No
VOTES=
129
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
63
25
0
88
68.22%
Yes
35
6
0
41
31.78%
No
VOTES=
122
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
63
20
0
83
68.03%
Yes
32
7
0
39
31.97%
No
VOTES=
129
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
66
20
0
86
66.67%
Yes
33
10
0
43
33.33%
No
VOTES=
121
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
62
18
0
80
66.12%
Yes
32
9
0
41
33.88%
No
VOTES=
127
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
62
24
0
86
67.72%
Yes
34
7
0
41
32.28%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
28
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
25
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1