Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:13:40
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
043-CP 18
M- # OF Machine Ballots
93
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
4
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
97
PUBLIC COUNT:
913
REGISTERED VOTERS:
10.62%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
62
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
58
4
0
62
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
53
(D) State Rep District 19
VOTE FOR
1
49
4
0
53
100.00%
Shelli Vandenburgh
VOTES=
50
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
46
4
0
50
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
57
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
38
4
0
42
73.68%
Mike Brown
15
0
0
15
26.32%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
52
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
48
4
0
52
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
53
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
49
4
0
53
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
68
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
15
0
0
15
22.06%
Richard D. Ligon
5
1
0
6
8.82%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
44
3
0
47
69.12%
John Buncich
VOTES=
58
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
34
2
0
36
62.07%
Michael A. Troxell
13
2
0
15
25.86%
Jerome A. Prince
7
0
0
7
12.07%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
58
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
30
3
0
33
56.90%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
24
1
0
25
43.10%
Lita M. (Iatarola) Filippo
VOTES=
48
(D) County Council Member Dist 6
VOTE FOR
1
44
4
0
48
100.00%
Ted F. Bilski
VOTES=
48
(D) Ross Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
44
4
0
48
100.00%
Angela M. Guernsey
VOTES=
59
(D) Ross Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
47
4
0
51
86.44%
Joe Shudick
8
0
0
8
13.56%
Ronald P. (Ron) Dudley
VOTES=
149
(D) Ross Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
26
2
0
28
18.79%
Peter Papageorgakis
39
3
0
42
28.19%
Ronald Widing
43
1
0
44
29.53%
Charles (Chuck) Stojakovich
33
2
0
35
23.49%
Rich Kendera
VOTES=
25
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
25
0
0
25
100.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
26
(R) State Rep District 19
VOTE FOR
1
10
0
0
10
38.46%
Chris N. Retson
16
0
0
16
61.54%
Julie Olthoff
VOTES=
26
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
26.92%
John Ramos, Jr.
19
0
0
19
73.08%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
24
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
24
0
0
24
100.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
148
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 4
VOTE FOR
7
15
0
0
15
10.14%
Zachary L. (Zack) Beaver
16
0
0
16
10.81%
Paula A. Burrell
14
0
0
14
9.46%
Ken Christensen
11
0
0
11
7.43%
L. Todd Cliborne
12
0
0
12
8.11%
Timothy M. Deluca
11
0
0
11
7.43%
Ronald D. Johnson, Jr.
20
0
0
20
13.51%
Daniel M. Klein
10
0
0
10
6.76%
Edward T. (Ed) Kraus
20
0
0
20
13.51%
Chris N. Retson
19
0
0
19
12.84%
Kathryn (Kate) Webster
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1