Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:17:13
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
063-D 02
M- # OF Machine Ballots
74
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
12
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
86
PUBLIC COUNT:
964
REGISTERED VOTERS:
8.92%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
37
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
32
5
0
37
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
32
(D) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
26
6
0
32
100.00%
Frank Mrvan, Jr.
VOTES=
34
(D) State Rep District 15
VOTE FOR
1
29
5
0
34
100.00%
Jim Wieser
VOTES=
31
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
24
7
0
31
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
33
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
17
4
0
21
63.64%
Mike Brown
11
1
0
12
36.36%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
33
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
29
4
0
33
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
31
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
28
3
0
31
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
41
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
8
2
0
10
24.39%
Richard D. Ligon
8
0
0
8
19.51%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
19
4
0
23
56.10%
John Buncich
VOTES=
37
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
14
5
0
19
51.35%
Michael A. Troxell
13
0
0
13
35.14%
Jerome A. Prince
4
1
0
5
13.51%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
32
(D) County Council Member Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
28
4
0
32
100.00%
Katy Dowling
VOTES=
23
(D) St John Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
20
3
0
23
100.00%
Joseph A. Gomeztagle
VOTES=
32
(D) St John Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
15
5
0
20
62.50%
Jeffrey (Jeff) Van Hecke
12
0
0
12
37.50%
Rob Guetzloff
VOTES=
85
(D) St John Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
15
4
0
19
22.35%
George O'Donnell
14
3
0
17
20.00%
Roger Depirro
13
2
0
15
17.65%
Daniel L. Bielski
15
3
0
18
21.18%
Edward A. (Ed) Repay
14
2
0
16
18.82%
Anthony (Tony) Ramirez
VOTES=
41
(D) Dyer Town Council Ward 2
VOTE FOR
1
23
5
0
28
68.29%
Michael J. Kapitan
12
1
0
13
31.71%
Crystal L. Madden
VOTES=
31
(D) Dyer Town Council Ward 4
VOTE FOR
1
27
4
0
31
100.00%
Lana Kaiser-Hoogeveen
VOTES=
36
(D) Dyer Town Council Ward 5
VOTE FOR
1
9
3
0
12
33.33%
Steven H. Kramer
22
2
0
24
66.67%
John Eagan
VOTES=
32
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
28
4
0
32
100.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
32
(R) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
29
3
0
32
100.00%
Ken Stevenson
VOTES=
34
(R) State Rep District 15
VOTE FOR
1
30
4
0
34
100.00%
Hal Slager
VOTES=
37
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
8
1
0
9
24.32%
John Ramos, Jr.
25
3
0
28
75.68%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
36
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
32
4
0
36
100.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
37
(R) County Council Member Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
33
4
0
37
100.00%
Daniel E. Dernulc
VOTES=
36
(R) St John Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
32
4
0
36
100.00%
Melody K. (Mel) Kikkert
VOTES=
37
(R) St John Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
5
1
0
6
16.22%
Daniel C. Langmesser
28
3
0
31
83.78%
Jean E. Shepherd
VOTES=
89
(R) St John Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
23
2
0
25
28.09%
Randall S. (Randy) Astor
23
3
0
26
29.21%
Deborah A. (Debbie) Walters
19
3
0
22
24.72%
Thomas J. (Tom) Cavanaugh
14
2
0
16
17.98%
Alfred M. (Al) Hansen
VOTES=
33
(R) Dyer Town Council Ward 2
VOTE FOR
1
29
4
0
33
100.00%
Jeffrey A. Dekker
VOTES=
36
(R) Dyer Town Council Ward 4
VOTE FOR
1
32
4
0
36
100.00%
Mary Tanis
VOTES=
40
(R) Dyer Town Council Ward 5
VOTE FOR
1
32
3
0
35
87.50%
Debbie Astor
4
1
0
5
12.50%
Jethroe Smith
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1