Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/16/2014
05:01:22
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
068-D 07
M- # OF Machine Ballots
108
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
18
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
1
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
127
PUBLIC COUNT:
1004
REGISTERED VOTERS:
12.65%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
34
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
29
4
1
34
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
26
(D) State Senator District 6
VOTE FOR
1
14
2
1
17
65.38%
Lon P. Childress
7
2
0
9
34.62%
Roxanna Hanford
VOTES=
30
(D) State Rep District 15
VOTE FOR
1
24
5
1
30
100.00%
Jim Wieser
VOTES=
27
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
23
3
1
27
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
31
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
18
3
1
22
70.97%
Mike Brown
8
1
0
9
29.03%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
35
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
30
4
1
35
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
34
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
29
5
0
34
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
46
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
1
1
0
2
4.35%
Richard D. Ligon
12
0
1
13
28.26%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
26
5
0
31
67.39%
John Buncich
VOTES=
42
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
23
6
1
30
71.43%
Michael A. Troxell
8
0
0
8
19.05%
Jerome A. Prince
4
0
0
4
9.52%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
38
(D) County Council Member Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
32
5
1
38
100.00%
Katy Dowling
VOTES=
25
(D) St John Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
21
3
1
25
100.00%
Joseph A. Gomeztagle
VOTES=
37
(D) St John Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
20
2
1
23
62.16%
Jeffrey (Jeff) Van Hecke
11
3
0
14
37.84%
Rob Guetzloff
VOTES=
82
(D) St John Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
20
3
0
23
28.05%
George O'Donnell
10
0
0
10
12.20%
Roger Depirro
15
2
0
17
20.73%
Daniel L. Bielski
16
4
1
21
25.61%
Edward A. (Ed) Repay
9
2
0
11
13.41%
Anthony (Tony) Ramirez
VOTES=
45
(D) Dyer Town Council Ward 2
VOTE FOR
1
28
4
1
33
73.33%
Michael J. Kapitan
11
1
0
12
26.67%
Crystal L. Madden
VOTES=
32
(D) Dyer Town Council Ward 4
VOTE FOR
1
26
5
1
32
100.00%
Lana Kaiser-Hoogeveen
VOTES=
45
(D) Dyer Town Council Ward 5
VOTE FOR
1
13
1
1
15
33.33%
Steven H. Kramer
25
5
0
30
66.67%
John Eagan
VOTES=
55
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
46
9
0
55
100.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
70
(R) State Senator District 6
VOTE FOR
1
30
5
0
35
50.00%
Chris M. Shepherd
30
5
0
35
50.00%
Rick Niemeyer
VOTES=
62
(R) State Rep District 15
VOTE FOR
1
52
10
0
62
100.00%
Hal Slager
VOTES=
66
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
21
5
0
26
39.39%
John Ramos, Jr.
35
5
0
40
60.61%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
61
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
51
10
0
61
100.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
65
(R) County Council Member Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
55
10
0
65
100.00%
Daniel E. Dernulc
VOTES=
61
(R) St John Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
51
10
0
61
100.00%
Melody K. (Mel) Kikkert
VOTES=
65
(R) St John Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
12
0
0
12
18.46%
Daniel C. Langmesser
43
10
0
53
81.54%
Jean E. Shepherd
VOTES=
158
(R) St John Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
35
4
0
39
24.68%
Randall S. (Randy) Astor
38
9
0
47
29.75%
Deborah A. (Debbie) Walters
31
7
0
38
24.05%
Thomas J. (Tom) Cavanaugh
28
6
0
34
21.52%
Alfred M. (Al) Hansen
VOTES=
64
(R) Dyer Town Council Ward 2
VOTE FOR
1
54
10
0
64
100.00%
Jeffrey A. Dekker
VOTES=
56
(R) Dyer Town Council Ward 4
VOTE FOR
1
49
7
0
56
100.00%
Mary Tanis
VOTES=
75
(R) Dyer Town Council Ward 5
VOTE FOR
1
39
5
0
44
58.67%
Debbie Astor
25
6
0
31
41.33%
Jethroe Smith
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1