Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:19:00
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
073-D 12
M- # OF Machine Ballots
62
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
2
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
64
PUBLIC COUNT:
543
REGISTERED VOTERS:
11.79%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
32
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
32
0
0
32
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
24
(D) State Senator District 6
VOTE FOR
1
9
0
0
9
37.50%
Lon P. Childress
15
0
0
15
62.50%
Roxanna Hanford
VOTES=
29
(D) State Rep District 15
VOTE FOR
1
29
0
0
29
100.00%
Jim Wieser
VOTES=
27
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
27
0
0
27
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
29
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
21
0
0
21
72.41%
Mike Brown
8
0
0
8
27.59%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
29
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
29
0
0
29
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
27
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
27
0
0
27
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
36
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
5.56%
Richard D. Ligon
12
0
0
12
33.33%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
22
0
0
22
61.11%
John Buncich
VOTES=
29
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
18
0
0
18
62.07%
Michael A. Troxell
3
0
0
3
10.34%
Jerome A. Prince
8
0
0
8
27.59%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
32
(D) County Council Member Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
32
0
0
32
100.00%
Katy Dowling
VOTES=
22
(D) St John Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
22
0
0
22
100.00%
Joseph A. Gomeztagle
VOTES=
27
(D) St John Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
19
0
0
19
70.37%
Jeffrey (Jeff) Van Hecke
8
0
0
8
29.63%
Rob Guetzloff
VOTES=
68
(D) St John Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
17
0
0
17
25.00%
George O'Donnell
7
0
0
7
10.29%
Roger Depirro
16
0
0
16
23.53%
Daniel L. Bielski
18
0
0
18
26.47%
Edward A. (Ed) Repay
10
0
0
10
14.71%
Anthony (Tony) Ramirez
VOTES=
33
(D) Dyer Town Council Ward 2
VOTE FOR
1
16
0
0
16
48.48%
Michael J. Kapitan
17
0
0
17
51.52%
Crystal L. Madden
VOTES=
24
(D) Dyer Town Council Ward 4
VOTE FOR
1
24
0
0
24
100.00%
Lana Kaiser-Hoogeveen
VOTES=
35
(D) Dyer Town Council Ward 5
VOTE FOR
1
20
0
0
20
57.14%
Steven H. Kramer
15
0
0
15
42.86%
John Eagan
VOTES=
22
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
20
2
0
22
100.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
26
(R) State Senator District 6
VOTE FOR
1
15
2
0
17
65.38%
Chris M. Shepherd
9
0
0
9
34.62%
Rick Niemeyer
VOTES=
24
(R) State Rep District 15
VOTE FOR
1
22
2
0
24
100.00%
Hal Slager
VOTES=
25
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
11
1
0
12
48.00%
John Ramos, Jr.
12
1
0
13
52.00%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
23
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
21
2
0
23
100.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
23
(R) County Council Member Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
21
2
0
23
100.00%
Daniel E. Dernulc
VOTES=
23
(R) St John Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
21
2
0
23
100.00%
Melody K. (Mel) Kikkert
VOTES=
25
(R) St John Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
6
1
0
7
28.00%
Daniel C. Langmesser
17
1
0
18
72.00%
Jean E. Shepherd
VOTES=
61
(R) St John Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
16
1
0
17
27.87%
Randall S. (Randy) Astor
16
2
0
18
29.51%
Deborah A. (Debbie) Walters
14
1
0
15
24.59%
Thomas J. (Tom) Cavanaugh
10
1
0
11
18.03%
Alfred M. (Al) Hansen
VOTES=
18
(R) Dyer Town Council Ward 2
VOTE FOR
1
17
1
0
18
100.00%
Jeffrey A. Dekker
VOTES=
23
(R) Dyer Town Council Ward 4
VOTE FOR
1
21
2
0
23
100.00%
Mary Tanis
VOTES=
27
(R) Dyer Town Council Ward 5
VOTE FOR
1
20
1
0
21
77.78%
Debbie Astor
5
1
0
6
22.22%
Jethroe Smith
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1