Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:19:21
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
075-D 14
M- # OF Machine Ballots
94
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
6
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
100
PUBLIC COUNT:
788
REGISTERED VOTERS:
12.69%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
31
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
30
1
0
31
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
27
(D) State Senator District 6
VOTE FOR
1
13
2
0
15
55.56%
Lon P. Childress
12
0
0
12
44.44%
Roxanna Hanford
VOTES=
27
(D) State Rep District 15
VOTE FOR
1
25
2
0
27
100.00%
Jim Wieser
VOTES=
30
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
28
2
0
30
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
31
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
21
1
0
22
70.97%
Mike Brown
8
1
0
9
29.03%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
31
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
30
1
0
31
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
31
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
30
1
0
31
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
38
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
10.53%
Richard D. Ligon
5
0
0
5
13.16%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
26
3
0
29
76.32%
John Buncich
VOTES=
36
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
26
2
0
28
77.78%
Michael A. Troxell
7
0
0
7
19.44%
Jerome A. Prince
1
0
0
1
2.78%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
31
(D) County Council Member Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
30
1
0
31
100.00%
Katy Dowling
VOTES=
24
(D) St John Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
24
0
0
24
100.00%
Joseph A. Gomeztagle
VOTES=
33
(D) St John Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
20
1
0
21
63.64%
Jeffrey (Jeff) Van Hecke
11
1
0
12
36.36%
Rob Guetzloff
VOTES=
76
(D) St John Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
15
2
0
17
22.37%
George O'Donnell
6
1
0
7
9.21%
Roger Depirro
14
1
0
15
19.74%
Daniel L. Bielski
21
1
0
22
28.95%
Edward A. (Ed) Repay
14
1
0
15
19.74%
Anthony (Tony) Ramirez
VOTES=
40
(D) Dyer Town Council Ward 2
VOTE FOR
1
27
2
0
29
72.50%
Michael J. Kapitan
11
0
0
11
27.50%
Crystal L. Madden
VOTES=
28
(D) Dyer Town Council Ward 4
VOTE FOR
1
27
1
0
28
100.00%
Lana Kaiser-Hoogeveen
VOTES=
36
(D) Dyer Town Council Ward 5
VOTE FOR
1
15
0
0
15
41.67%
Steven H. Kramer
19
2
0
21
58.33%
John Eagan
VOTES=
34
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
33
1
0
34
100.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
48
(R) State Senator District 6
VOTE FOR
1
21
1
0
22
45.83%
Chris M. Shepherd
26
0
0
26
54.17%
Rick Niemeyer
VOTES=
47
(R) State Rep District 15
VOTE FOR
1
46
1
0
47
100.00%
Hal Slager
VOTES=
44
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
11
1
0
12
27.27%
John Ramos, Jr.
32
0
0
32
72.73%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
43
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
42
1
0
43
100.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
43
(R) County Council Member Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
42
1
0
43
100.00%
Daniel E. Dernulc
VOTES=
45
(R) St John Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
44
1
0
45
100.00%
Melody K. (Mel) Kikkert
VOTES=
49
(R) St John Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
10
1
0
11
22.45%
Daniel C. Langmesser
37
1
0
38
77.55%
Jean E. Shepherd
VOTES=
116
(R) St John Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
25
0
0
25
21.55%
Randall S. (Randy) Astor
33
1
0
34
29.31%
Deborah A. (Debbie) Walters
32
1
0
33
28.45%
Thomas J. (Tom) Cavanaugh
23
1
0
24
20.69%
Alfred M. (Al) Hansen
VOTES=
49
(R) Dyer Town Council Ward 2
VOTE FOR
1
47
2
0
49
100.00%
Jeffrey A. Dekker
VOTES=
48
(R) Dyer Town Council Ward 4
VOTE FOR
1
46
2
0
48
100.00%
Mary Tanis
VOTES=
58
(R) Dyer Town Council Ward 5
VOTE FOR
1
34
1
0
35
60.34%
Debbie Astor
22
1
0
23
39.66%
Jethroe Smith
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1