Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:19:32
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
076-D 15
M- # OF Machine Ballots
59
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
3
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
62
PUBLIC COUNT:
456
REGISTERED VOTERS:
13.60%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
32
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
30
2
0
32
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
23
(D) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
22
1
0
23
100.00%
Frank Mrvan, Jr.
VOTES=
28
(D) State Rep District 15
VOTE FOR
1
27
1
0
28
100.00%
Jim Wieser
VOTES=
27
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
26
1
0
27
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
26
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
19
1
0
20
76.92%
Mike Brown
6
0
0
6
23.08%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
25
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
24
1
0
25
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
28
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
27
1
0
28
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
39
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
1
1
0
2
5.13%
Richard D. Ligon
15
0
0
15
38.46%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
21
1
0
22
56.41%
John Buncich
VOTES=
35
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
25
2
0
27
77.14%
Michael A. Troxell
6
0
0
6
17.14%
Jerome A. Prince
2
0
0
2
5.71%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
29
(D) County Council Member Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
27
2
0
29
100.00%
Katy Dowling
VOTES=
20
(D) St John Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
20
0
0
20
100.00%
Joseph A. Gomeztagle
VOTES=
28
(D) St John Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
21
2
0
23
82.14%
Jeffrey (Jeff) Van Hecke
5
0
0
5
17.86%
Rob Guetzloff
VOTES=
71
(D) St John Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
17
1
0
18
25.35%
George O'Donnell
4
0
0
4
5.63%
Roger Depirro
17
1
0
18
25.35%
Daniel L. Bielski
16
2
0
18
25.35%
Edward A. (Ed) Repay
13
0
0
13
18.31%
Anthony (Tony) Ramirez
VOTES=
39
(D) Dyer Town Council Ward 2
VOTE FOR
1
27
2
0
29
74.36%
Michael J. Kapitan
10
0
0
10
25.64%
Crystal L. Madden
VOTES=
28
(D) Dyer Town Council Ward 4
VOTE FOR
1
26
2
0
28
100.00%
Lana Kaiser-Hoogeveen
VOTES=
38
(D) Dyer Town Council Ward 5
VOTE FOR
1
21
1
0
22
57.89%
Steven H. Kramer
15
1
0
16
42.11%
John Eagan
VOTES=
14
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
13
1
0
14
100.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
13
(R) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
12
1
0
13
100.00%
Ken Stevenson
VOTES=
15
(R) State Rep District 15
VOTE FOR
1
14
1
0
15
100.00%
Hal Slager
VOTES=
18
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
7
1
0
8
44.44%
John Ramos, Jr.
10
0
0
10
55.56%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
16
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
15
1
0
16
100.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
17
(R) County Council Member Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
16
1
0
17
100.00%
Daniel E. Dernulc
VOTES=
13
(R) St John Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
12
1
0
13
100.00%
Melody K. (Mel) Kikkert
VOTES=
19
(R) St John Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
26.32%
Daniel C. Langmesser
13
1
0
14
73.68%
Jean E. Shepherd
VOTES=
42
(R) St John Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
9
1
0
10
23.81%
Randall S. (Randy) Astor
7
1
0
8
19.05%
Deborah A. (Debbie) Walters
14
0
0
14
33.33%
Thomas J. (Tom) Cavanaugh
9
1
0
10
23.81%
Alfred M. (Al) Hansen
VOTES=
15
(R) Dyer Town Council Ward 2
VOTE FOR
1
14
1
0
15
100.00%
Jeffrey A. Dekker
VOTES=
16
(R) Dyer Town Council Ward 4
VOTE FOR
1
15
1
0
16
100.00%
Mary Tanis
VOTES=
20
(R) Dyer Town Council Ward 5
VOTE FOR
1
9
1
0
10
50.00%
Debbie Astor
10
0
0
10
50.00%
Jethroe Smith
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1