Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:13:16
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
112-G1-07
M- # OF Machine Ballots
112
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
3
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
115
PUBLIC COUNT:
414
REGISTERED VOTERS:
27.78%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
98
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
95
3
0
98
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
81
(D) State Rep District 3
VOTE FOR
1
78
3
0
81
100.00%
Charlie Brown
VOTES=
86
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
84
2
0
86
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
98
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
67
2
0
69
70.41%
Mike Brown
28
1
0
29
29.59%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
84
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
82
2
0
84
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
86
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
83
3
0
86
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
112
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
50
0
0
50
44.64%
Richard D. Ligon
6
0
0
6
5.36%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
53
3
0
56
50.00%
John Buncich
VOTES=
105
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
14
1
0
15
14.29%
Michael A. Troxell
71
2
0
73
69.52%
Jerome A. Prince
17
0
0
17
16.19%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
107
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
76
1
0
77
71.96%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
28
2
0
30
28.04%
Lita M. (Iatarola) Filippo
VOTES=
105
(D) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
44
2
0
46
43.81%
Ron Matlock
58
1
0
59
56.19%
Jamal Washington
VOTES=
75
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
73
2
0
75
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins
VOTES=
104
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
47
0
0
47
45.19%
Mary Elgin
54
3
0
57
54.81%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson
VOTES=
275
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
56
1
0
57
20.73%
Darren L. Washington
7
0
0
7
2.55%
Kevin (K T) Thomas
15
1
0
16
5.82%
Delvert Cole
27
0
0
27
9.82%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus
17
1
0
18
6.55%
Ethel Jeanette Williams
6
0
0
6
2.18%
Andre Duane (Lefty) Cheairs
14
0
0
14
5.09%
William (Bill) Oliver
26
1
0
27
9.82%
Mary L. Felton
15
2
0
17
6.18%
Shirley A. Stanford
25
0
0
25
9.09%
Clorius L. Lay
6
0
0
6
2.18%
Jesse S. Morris, III
5
0
0
5
1.82%
Nathaniel (Nate) Williams
5
0
0
5
1.82%
Ethel (Scott) Shelton
3
0
0
3
1.09%
Calvin (Pookie) Watkins
15
2
0
17
6.18%
Linda Collins-Brown
15
0
0
15
5.45%
Alex Wheeler, Jr.
10
0
0
10
3.64%
Roy Baldwin
VOTES=
2
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
3
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
100.00%
John Ramos, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
3
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
100.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
3
(R) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
100.00%
Michael Shawn Sanders
VOTES=
3
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
100.00%
Dorita P. Lee
VOTES=
3
(R) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
3
0
0
3
100.00%
Ronald James McMiller
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1