Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:13:37
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
114-G1-10
M- # OF Machine Ballots
114
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
11
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
125
PUBLIC COUNT:
763
REGISTERED VOTERS:
16.38%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
66
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
59
7
0
66
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
88
(D) State Rep District 3
VOTE FOR
1
80
8
0
88
100.00%
Charlie Brown
VOTES=
94
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
85
9
0
94
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
91
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
69
7
0
76
83.52%
Mike Brown
12
3
0
15
16.48%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
69
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
63
6
0
69
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
73
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
69
4
0
73
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
107
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
57
7
0
64
59.81%
Richard D. Ligon
5
1
0
6
5.61%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
34
3
0
37
34.58%
John Buncich
VOTES=
104
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
10
1
0
11
10.58%
Michael A. Troxell
75
9
0
84
80.77%
Jerome A. Prince
9
0
0
9
8.65%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
106
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
82
9
0
91
85.85%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
15
0
0
15
14.15%
Lita M. (Iatarola) Filippo
VOTES=
98
(D) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
46
5
0
51
52.04%
Ron Matlock
42
5
0
47
47.96%
Jamal Washington
VOTES=
61
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
56
5
0
61
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins
VOTES=
112
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
46
3
0
49
43.75%
Mary Elgin
56
7
0
63
56.25%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson
VOTES=
287
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
57
2
0
59
20.56%
Darren L. Washington
39
5
0
44
15.33%
Kevin (K T) Thomas
8
0
0
8
2.79%
Delvert Cole
20
2
0
22
7.67%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus
15
1
0
16
5.57%
Ethel Jeanette Williams
6
0
0
6
2.09%
Andre Duane (Lefty) Cheairs
6
1
0
7
2.44%
William (Bill) Oliver
14
3
0
17
5.92%
Mary L. Felton
12
1
0
13
4.53%
Shirley A. Stanford
15
1
0
16
5.57%
Clorius L. Lay
8
4
0
12
4.18%
Jesse S. Morris, III
5
0
0
5
1.74%
Nathaniel (Nate) Williams
12
2
0
14
4.88%
Ethel (Scott) Shelton
5
1
0
6
2.09%
Calvin (Pookie) Watkins
11
1
0
12
4.18%
Linda Collins-Brown
25
2
0
27
9.41%
Alex Wheeler, Jr.
3
0
0
3
1.05%
Roy Baldwin
VOTES=
4
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
100.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
3
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
33.33%
John Ramos, Jr.
2
0
0
2
66.67%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
3
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
100.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
3
(R) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
100.00%
Michael Shawn Sanders
VOTES=
3
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
100.00%
Dorita P. Lee
VOTES=
3
(R) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
3
0
0
3
100.00%
Ronald James McMiller
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1