Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:14:19
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
118-G1-16
M- # OF Machine Ballots
147
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
18
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
165
PUBLIC COUNT:
806
REGISTERED VOTERS:
20.47%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
107
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
93
14
0
107
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
113
(D) State Rep District 3
VOTE FOR
1
99
14
0
113
100.00%
Charlie Brown
VOTES=
130
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
117
13
0
130
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
135
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
101
12
0
113
83.70%
Mike Brown
19
3
0
22
16.30%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
106
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
94
12
0
106
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
111
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
98
13
0
111
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
149
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
102
10
0
112
75.17%
Richard D. Ligon
7
2
0
9
6.04%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
25
3
0
28
18.79%
John Buncich
VOTES=
144
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
14
2
0
16
11.11%
Michael A. Troxell
100
12
0
112
77.78%
Jerome A. Prince
15
1
0
16
11.11%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
146
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
100
14
0
114
78.08%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
31
1
0
32
21.92%
Lita M. (Iatarola) Filippo
VOTES=
140
(D) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
65
7
0
72
51.43%
Ron Matlock
62
6
0
68
48.57%
Jamal Washington
VOTES=
98
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
83
15
0
98
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins
VOTES=
148
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
60
7
0
67
45.27%
Mary Elgin
73
8
0
81
54.73%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson
VOTES=
390
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
88
6
0
94
24.10%
Darren L. Washington
21
2
0
23
5.90%
Kevin (K T) Thomas
12
0
0
12
3.08%
Delvert Cole
30
2
0
32
8.21%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus
13
3
0
16
4.10%
Ethel Jeanette Williams
16
1
0
17
4.36%
Andre Duane (Lefty) Cheairs
15
0
0
15
3.85%
William (Bill) Oliver
23
4
0
27
6.92%
Mary L. Felton
11
2
0
13
3.33%
Shirley A. Stanford
41
7
0
48
12.31%
Clorius L. Lay
10
2
0
12
3.08%
Jesse S. Morris, III
7
3
0
10
2.56%
Nathaniel (Nate) Williams
15
1
0
16
4.10%
Ethel (Scott) Shelton
14
2
0
16
4.10%
Calvin (Pookie) Watkins
6
1
0
7
1.79%
Linda Collins-Brown
24
2
0
26
6.67%
Alex Wheeler, Jr.
6
0
0
6
1.54%
Roy Baldwin
VOTES=
7
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
6
1
0
7
100.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
7
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
57.14%
John Ramos, Jr.
2
1
0
3
42.86%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
6
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
5
1
0
6
100.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
8
(R) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
6
2
0
8
100.00%
Michael Shawn Sanders
VOTES=
8
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
6
2
0
8
100.00%
Dorita P. Lee
VOTES=
8
(R) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
6
2
0
8
100.00%
Ronald James McMiller
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1