Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:14:40
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
120-G1-19
M- # OF Machine Ballots
53
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
33
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
86
PUBLIC COUNT:
526
REGISTERED VOTERS:
16.35%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
69
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
41
28
0
69
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
64
(D) State Rep District 3
VOTE FOR
1
41
23
0
64
100.00%
Charlie Brown
VOTES=
73
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
47
26
0
73
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
71
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
36
20
0
56
78.87%
Mike Brown
11
4
0
15
21.13%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
54
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
37
17
0
54
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
60
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
39
21
0
60
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
79
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
31
15
0
46
58.23%
Richard D. Ligon
8
1
0
9
11.39%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
12
12
0
24
30.38%
John Buncich
VOTES=
77
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
6.49%
Michael A. Troxell
37
28
0
65
84.42%
Jerome A. Prince
7
0
0
7
9.09%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
75
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
41
24
0
65
86.67%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
7
3
0
10
13.33%
Lita M. (Iatarola) Filippo
VOTES=
78
(D) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
34
15
0
49
62.82%
Ron Matlock
15
14
0
29
37.18%
Jamal Washington
VOTES=
57
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
37
20
0
57
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins
VOTES=
78
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
24
18
0
42
53.85%
Mary Elgin
26
10
0
36
46.15%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson
VOTES=
212
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
35
13
0
48
22.64%
Darren L. Washington
7
7
0
14
6.60%
Kevin (K T) Thomas
5
1
0
6
2.83%
Delvert Cole
16
2
0
18
8.49%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus
7
2
0
9
4.25%
Ethel Jeanette Williams
4
1
0
5
2.36%
Andre Duane (Lefty) Cheairs
4
1
0
5
2.36%
William (Bill) Oliver
12
4
0
16
7.55%
Mary L. Felton
7
8
0
15
7.08%
Shirley A. Stanford
10
9
0
19
8.96%
Clorius L. Lay
2
3
0
5
2.36%
Jesse S. Morris, III
3
0
0
3
1.42%
Nathaniel (Nate) Williams
6
13
0
19
8.96%
Ethel (Scott) Shelton
1
1
0
2
0.94%
Calvin (Pookie) Watkins
4
3
0
7
3.30%
Linda Collins-Brown
10
9
0
19
8.96%
Alex Wheeler, Jr.
0
2
0
2
0.94%
Roy Baldwin
VOTES=
2
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
1
1
0
2
100.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
2
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
50.00%
John Ramos, Jr.
0
1
0
1
50.00%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
1
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
2
(R) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
1
1
0
2
100.00%
Michael Shawn Sanders
VOTES=
2
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
1
1
0
2
100.00%
Dorita P. Lee
VOTES=
2
(R) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
1
1
0
2
100.00%
Ronald James McMiller
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1