Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:15:33
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
125-G1-24
M- # OF Machine Ballots
167
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
1
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
168
PUBLIC COUNT:
577
REGISTERED VOTERS:
29.12%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
131
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
130
1
0
131
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
99
(D) State Rep District 3
VOTE FOR
1
99
0
0
99
100.00%
Charlie Brown
VOTES=
114
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
113
1
0
114
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
126
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
93
1
0
94
74.60%
Mike Brown
32
0
0
32
25.40%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
104
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
103
1
0
104
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
110
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
109
1
0
110
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
151
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
47
0
0
47
31.13%
Richard D. Ligon
10
0
0
10
6.62%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
93
1
0
94
62.25%
John Buncich
VOTES=
141
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
41
1
0
42
29.79%
Michael A. Troxell
92
0
0
92
65.25%
Jerome A. Prince
7
0
0
7
4.96%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
146
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
84
0
0
84
57.53%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
61
1
0
62
42.47%
Lita M. (Iatarola) Filippo
VOTES=
145
(D) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
44
0
0
44
30.34%
Ron Matlock
100
1
0
101
69.66%
Jamal Washington
VOTES=
88
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
87
1
0
88
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins
VOTES=
138
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
37
0
0
37
26.81%
Mary Elgin
100
1
0
101
73.19%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson
VOTES=
336
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
74
0
0
74
22.02%
Darren L. Washington
14
0
0
14
4.17%
Kevin (K T) Thomas
20
0
0
20
5.95%
Delvert Cole
24
0
0
24
7.14%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus
13
0
0
13
3.87%
Ethel Jeanette Williams
13
0
0
13
3.87%
Andre Duane (Lefty) Cheairs
10
0
0
10
2.98%
William (Bill) Oliver
29
0
0
29
8.63%
Mary L. Felton
35
0
0
35
10.42%
Shirley A. Stanford
28
0
0
28
8.33%
Clorius L. Lay
4
0
0
4
1.19%
Jesse S. Morris, III
6
0
0
6
1.79%
Nathaniel (Nate) Williams
12
0
0
12
3.57%
Ethel (Scott) Shelton
5
0
0
5
1.49%
Calvin (Pookie) Watkins
17
0
0
17
5.06%
Linda Collins-Brown
17
0
0
17
5.06%
Alex Wheeler, Jr.
15
0
0
15
4.46%
Roy Baldwin
VOTES=
9
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
9
0
0
9
100.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
10
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
40.00%
John Ramos, Jr.
6
0
0
6
60.00%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
8
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
8
0
0
8
100.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
8
(R) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
8
0
0
8
100.00%
Michael Shawn Sanders
VOTES=
6
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
100.00%
Dorita P. Lee
VOTES=
8
(R) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
8
0
0
8
100.00%
Ronald James McMiller
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1