Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:15:44
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
126-G1-25
M- # OF Machine Ballots
163
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
8
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
171
PUBLIC COUNT:
521
REGISTERED VOTERS:
32.82%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
137
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
131
6
0
137
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
130
(D) State Rep District 3
VOTE FOR
1
124
6
0
130
100.00%
Charlie Brown
VOTES=
140
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
132
8
0
140
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
141
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
109
8
0
117
82.98%
Mike Brown
24
0
0
24
17.02%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
114
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
107
7
0
114
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
116
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
109
7
0
116
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
163
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
99
4
0
103
63.19%
Richard D. Ligon
7
0
0
7
4.29%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
49
4
0
53
32.52%
John Buncich
VOTES=
153
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
22
1
0
23
15.03%
Michael A. Troxell
113
7
0
120
78.43%
Jerome A. Prince
10
0
0
10
6.54%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
160
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
122
8
0
130
81.25%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
30
0
0
30
18.75%
Lita M. (Iatarola) Filippo
VOTES=
161
(D) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
63
5
0
68
42.24%
Ron Matlock
90
3
0
93
57.76%
Jamal Washington
VOTES=
119
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
112
7
0
119
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins
VOTES=
157
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
61
4
0
65
41.40%
Mary Elgin
88
4
0
92
58.60%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson
VOTES=
411
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
75
1
0
76
18.49%
Darren L. Washington
20
0
0
20
4.87%
Kevin (K T) Thomas
15
1
0
16
3.89%
Delvert Cole
34
4
0
38
9.25%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus
18
1
0
19
4.62%
Ethel Jeanette Williams
17
0
0
17
4.14%
Andre Duane (Lefty) Cheairs
12
2
0
14
3.41%
William (Bill) Oliver
24
0
0
24
5.84%
Mary L. Felton
16
1
0
17
4.14%
Shirley A. Stanford
50
3
0
53
12.90%
Clorius L. Lay
14
0
0
14
3.41%
Jesse S. Morris, III
10
1
0
11
2.68%
Nathaniel (Nate) Williams
13
2
0
15
3.65%
Ethel (Scott) Shelton
6
0
0
6
1.46%
Calvin (Pookie) Watkins
16
1
0
17
4.14%
Linda Collins-Brown
42
2
0
44
10.71%
Alex Wheeler, Jr.
10
0
0
10
2.43%
Roy Baldwin
VOTES=
4
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
100.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
4
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
75.00%
John Ramos, Jr.
1
0
0
1
25.00%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
5
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
100.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
5
(R) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
100.00%
Michael Shawn Sanders
VOTES=
5
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
100.00%
Dorita P. Lee
VOTES=
5
(R) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
5
0
0
5
100.00%
Ronald James McMiller
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1