Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:16:05
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
128-G2-03
M- # OF Machine Ballots
147
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
15
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
162
PUBLIC COUNT:
561
REGISTERED VOTERS:
28.88%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
83
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
72
11
0
83
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
94
(D) State Rep District 3
VOTE FOR
1
84
10
0
94
100.00%
Charlie Brown
VOTES=
101
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
91
10
0
101
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
101
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
83
11
0
94
93.07%
Mike Brown
6
1
0
7
6.93%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
65
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
56
9
0
65
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
78
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
69
9
0
78
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
130
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
69
8
0
77
59.23%
Richard D. Ligon
12
1
0
13
10.00%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
36
4
0
40
30.77%
John Buncich
VOTES=
120
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
9
1
0
10
8.33%
Michael A. Troxell
93
11
0
104
86.67%
Jerome A. Prince
5
1
0
6
5.00%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
138
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
109
11
0
120
86.96%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
16
2
0
18
13.04%
Lita M. (Iatarola) Filippo
VOTES=
122
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
15
0
0
15
12.30%
Arcella L. Moxley
51
5
0
56
45.90%
Elsie Franklin
31
2
0
33
27.05%
Andrew Ledbetter
13
5
0
18
14.75%
Carol Ann Seaton
VOTES=
62
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
54
8
0
62
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins
VOTES=
143
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
69
8
0
77
53.85%
Mary Elgin
60
6
0
66
46.15%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson
VOTES=
317
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
71
9
0
80
25.24%
Darren L. Washington
15
3
0
18
5.68%
Kevin (K T) Thomas
7
1
0
8
2.52%
Delvert Cole
39
1
0
40
12.62%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus
18
0
0
18
5.68%
Ethel Jeanette Williams
20
0
0
20
6.31%
Andre Duane (Lefty) Cheairs
7
0
0
7
2.21%
William (Bill) Oliver
26
2
0
28
8.83%
Mary L. Felton
7
3
0
10
3.15%
Shirley A. Stanford
27
6
0
33
10.41%
Clorius L. Lay
9
0
0
9
2.84%
Jesse S. Morris, III
4
1
0
5
1.58%
Nathaniel (Nate) Williams
4
4
0
8
2.52%
Ethel (Scott) Shelton
7
2
0
9
2.84%
Calvin (Pookie) Watkins
7
0
0
7
2.21%
Linda Collins-Brown
12
3
0
15
4.73%
Alex Wheeler, Jr.
2
0
0
2
0.63%
Roy Baldwin
VOTES=
134
(D) Precinct Committeeman G2-03
VOTE FOR
1
57
7
0
64
47.76%
Robert L. Campbell
66
4
0
70
52.24%
Earl Love
VOTES=
1
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
2
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
50.00%
John Ramos, Jr.
0
1
0
1
50.00%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
1
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
1
(R) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Catherine Campbell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eugene S. Rhymer
VOTES=
1
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Dorita P. Lee
VOTES=
1
(R) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Ronald James McMiller
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1