Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:17:40
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
137-G2-15
M- # OF Machine Ballots
62
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
11
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
73
PUBLIC COUNT:
560
REGISTERED VOTERS:
13.04%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
51
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
46
5
0
51
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
61
(D) State Rep District 3
VOTE FOR
1
53
8
0
61
100.00%
Charlie Brown
VOTES=
63
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
53
10
0
63
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
66
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
49
10
0
59
89.39%
Mike Brown
7
0
0
7
10.61%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
48
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
43
5
0
48
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
55
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
48
7
0
55
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
69
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
34
8
0
42
60.87%
Richard D. Ligon
3
0
0
3
4.35%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
22
2
0
24
34.78%
John Buncich
VOTES=
67
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
5.97%
Michael A. Troxell
51
9
0
60
89.55%
Jerome A. Prince
3
0
0
3
4.48%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
69
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
55
9
0
64
92.75%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
5
0
0
5
7.25%
Lita M. (Iatarola) Filippo
VOTES=
68
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
5
2
0
7
10.29%
Arcella L. Moxley
36
6
0
42
61.76%
Elsie Franklin
8
0
0
8
11.76%
Andrew Ledbetter
10
1
0
11
16.18%
Carol Ann Seaton
VOTES=
45
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
40
5
0
45
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins
VOTES=
68
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
35
5
0
40
58.82%
Mary Elgin
23
5
0
28
41.18%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson
VOTES=
197
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
38
8
0
46
23.35%
Darren L. Washington
8
1
0
9
4.57%
Kevin (K T) Thomas
5
1
0
6
3.05%
Delvert Cole
14
0
0
14
7.11%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus
8
0
0
8
4.06%
Ethel Jeanette Williams
10
1
0
11
5.58%
Andre Duane (Lefty) Cheairs
5
1
0
6
3.05%
William (Bill) Oliver
14
0
0
14
7.11%
Mary L. Felton
15
3
0
18
9.14%
Shirley A. Stanford
16
4
0
20
10.15%
Clorius L. Lay
8
0
0
8
4.06%
Jesse S. Morris, III
5
0
0
5
2.54%
Nathaniel (Nate) Williams
3
3
0
6
3.05%
Ethel (Scott) Shelton
2
2
0
4
2.03%
Calvin (Pookie) Watkins
7
1
0
8
4.06%
Linda Collins-Brown
8
5
0
13
6.60%
Alex Wheeler, Jr.
1
0
0
1
0.51%
Roy Baldwin
VOTES=
1
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
1
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
1
0
1
100.00%
John Ramos, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
1
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
1
(R) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Catherine Campbell
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Eugene S. Rhymer
VOTES=
0
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dorita P. Lee
VOTES=
1
(R) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Ronald James McMiller
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1