Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:18:44
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
143-G2-24
M- # OF Machine Ballots
118
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
17
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
135
PUBLIC COUNT:
780
REGISTERED VOTERS:
17.31%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
93
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
81
12
0
93
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
93
(D) State Rep District 2
VOTE FOR
1
84
9
0
93
100.00%
Earl L. Harris
VOTES=
108
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
96
12
0
108
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
101
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
77
11
0
88
87.13%
Mike Brown
12
1
0
13
12.87%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
81
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
73
8
0
81
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
89
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
80
9
0
89
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
126
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
66
10
0
76
60.32%
Richard D. Ligon
6
0
0
6
4.76%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
39
5
0
44
34.92%
John Buncich
VOTES=
115
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
9
1
0
10
8.70%
Michael A. Troxell
83
10
0
93
80.87%
Jerome A. Prince
11
1
0
12
10.43%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
129
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
98
15
0
113
87.60%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
16
0
0
16
12.40%
Lita M. (Iatarola) Filippo
VOTES=
112
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
21
0
0
21
18.75%
Arcella L. Moxley
39
11
0
50
44.64%
Elsie Franklin
24
0
0
24
21.43%
Andrew Ledbetter
16
1
0
17
15.18%
Carol Ann Seaton
VOTES=
80
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
71
9
0
80
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins
VOTES=
120
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
52
7
0
59
49.17%
Mary Elgin
53
8
0
61
50.83%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson
VOTES=
324
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
68
5
0
73
22.53%
Darren L. Washington
15
3
0
18
5.56%
Kevin (K T) Thomas
11
1
0
12
3.70%
Delvert Cole
26
2
0
28
8.64%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus
17
1
0
18
5.56%
Ethel Jeanette Williams
17
1
0
18
5.56%
Andre Duane (Lefty) Cheairs
10
0
0
10
3.09%
William (Bill) Oliver
18
2
0
20
6.17%
Mary L. Felton
24
4
0
28
8.64%
Shirley A. Stanford
21
10
0
31
9.57%
Clorius L. Lay
9
1
0
10
3.09%
Jesse S. Morris, III
7
0
0
7
2.16%
Nathaniel (Nate) Williams
12
5
0
17
5.25%
Ethel (Scott) Shelton
4
3
0
7
2.16%
Calvin (Pookie) Watkins
14
0
0
14
4.32%
Linda Collins-Brown
10
0
0
10
3.09%
Alex Wheeler, Jr.
3
0
0
3
0.93%
Roy Baldwin
VOTES=
4
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
2
2
0
4
100.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
4
(R) State Rep District 2
VOTE FOR
1
2
2
0
4
100.00%
Jayson Reeves
VOTES=
4
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
2
1
0
3
75.00%
John Ramos, Jr.
0
1
0
1
25.00%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
4
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
2
2
0
4
100.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
3
(R) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
1
2
0
3
100.00%
Catherine Campbell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eugene S. Rhymer
VOTES=
4
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
2
2
0
4
100.00%
Dorita P. Lee
VOTES=
4
(R) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
2
2
0
4
100.00%
Ronald James McMiller
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1