Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:19:05
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
145-G3-03
M- # OF Machine Ballots
45
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
0
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
45
PUBLIC COUNT:
728
REGISTERED VOTERS:
6.18%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
28
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
28
0
0
28
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
16
(D) State Rep District 2
VOTE FOR
1
16
0
0
16
100.00%
Earl L. Harris
VOTES=
26
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
26
0
0
26
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
23
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
13
0
0
13
56.52%
Mike Brown
10
0
0
10
43.48%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
21
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
21
0
0
21
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
24
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
24
0
0
24
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
32
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
9.38%
Richard D. Ligon
6
0
0
6
18.75%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
23
0
0
23
71.88%
John Buncich
VOTES=
29
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
15
0
0
15
51.72%
Michael A. Troxell
6
0
0
6
20.69%
Jerome A. Prince
8
0
0
8
27.59%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
25
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
11
0
0
11
44.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
14
0
0
14
56.00%
Lita M. (Iatarola) Filippo
VOTES=
28
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
10.71%
Arcella L. Moxley
8
0
0
8
28.57%
Elsie Franklin
9
0
0
9
32.14%
Andrew Ledbetter
8
0
0
8
28.57%
Carol Ann Seaton
VOTES=
20
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
20
0
0
20
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins
VOTES=
27
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
8
0
0
8
29.63%
Mary Elgin
19
0
0
19
70.37%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson
VOTES=
80
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
4
0
0
4
5.00%
Darren L. Washington
8
0
0
8
10.00%
Kevin (K T) Thomas
1
0
0
1
1.25%
Delvert Cole
11
0
0
11
13.75%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus
5
0
0
5
6.25%
Ethel Jeanette Williams
6
0
0
6
7.50%
Andre Duane (Lefty) Cheairs
5
0
0
5
6.25%
William (Bill) Oliver
7
0
0
7
8.75%
Mary L. Felton
2
0
0
2
2.50%
Shirley A. Stanford
2
0
0
2
2.50%
Clorius L. Lay
2
0
0
2
2.50%
Jesse S. Morris, III
5
0
0
5
6.25%
Nathaniel (Nate) Williams
4
0
0
4
5.00%
Ethel (Scott) Shelton
3
0
0
3
3.75%
Calvin (Pookie) Watkins
6
0
0
6
7.50%
Linda Collins-Brown
3
0
0
3
3.75%
Alex Wheeler, Jr.
6
0
0
6
7.50%
Roy Baldwin
VOTES=
8
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
8
0
0
8
100.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
9
(R) State Rep District 2
VOTE FOR
1
9
0
0
9
100.00%
Jayson Reeves
VOTES=
9
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
44.44%
John Ramos, Jr.
5
0
0
5
55.56%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
8
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
8
0
0
8
100.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
9
(R) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
44.44%
Catherine Campbell
5
0
0
5
55.56%
Eugene S. Rhymer
VOTES=
6
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
100.00%
Dorita P. Lee
VOTES=
8
(R) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
8
0
0
8
100.00%
Ronald James McMiller
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1