Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:19:25
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
147-G3-06
M- # OF Machine Ballots
92
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
14
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
106
PUBLIC COUNT:
516
REGISTERED VOTERS:
20.54%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
78
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
69
9
0
78
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
63
(D) State Rep District 2
VOTE FOR
1
55
8
0
63
100.00%
Earl L. Harris
VOTES=
81
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
72
9
0
81
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
80
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
63
9
0
72
90.00%
Mike Brown
7
1
0
8
10.00%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
61
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
53
8
0
61
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
66
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
57
9
0
66
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
99
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
53
6
0
59
59.60%
Richard D. Ligon
7
1
0
8
8.08%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
28
4
0
32
32.32%
John Buncich
VOTES=
86
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
4
1
0
5
5.81%
Michael A. Troxell
72
8
0
80
93.02%
Jerome A. Prince
1
0
0
1
1.16%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
93
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
75
9
0
84
90.32%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
8
1
0
9
9.68%
Lita M. (Iatarola) Filippo
VOTES=
87
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
8
0
0
8
9.20%
Arcella L. Moxley
45
9
0
54
62.07%
Elsie Franklin
18
1
0
19
21.84%
Andrew Ledbetter
6
0
0
6
6.90%
Carol Ann Seaton
VOTES=
59
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
49
10
0
59
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins
VOTES=
98
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
54
7
0
61
62.24%
Mary Elgin
33
4
0
37
37.76%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson
VOTES=
234
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
51
5
0
56
23.93%
Darren L. Washington
11
0
0
11
4.70%
Kevin (K T) Thomas
10
1
0
11
4.70%
Delvert Cole
9
5
0
14
5.98%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus
15
0
0
15
6.41%
Ethel Jeanette Williams
13
1
0
14
5.98%
Andre Duane (Lefty) Cheairs
2
0
0
2
0.85%
William (Bill) Oliver
8
3
0
11
4.70%
Mary L. Felton
10
4
0
14
5.98%
Shirley A. Stanford
23
3
0
26
11.11%
Clorius L. Lay
11
2
0
13
5.56%
Jesse S. Morris, III
6
0
0
6
2.56%
Nathaniel (Nate) Williams
6
2
0
8
3.42%
Ethel (Scott) Shelton
3
2
0
5
2.14%
Calvin (Pookie) Watkins
6
0
0
6
2.56%
Linda Collins-Brown
14
1
0
15
6.41%
Alex Wheeler, Jr.
7
0
0
7
2.99%
Roy Baldwin
VOTES=
1
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
1
(R) State Rep District 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Jayson Reeves
VOTES=
1
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John Ramos, Jr.
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
0
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
2
(R) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
2
0
2
100.00%
Catherine Campbell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eugene S. Rhymer
VOTES=
1
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Dorita P. Lee
VOTES=
2
(R) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
0
2
0
2
100.00%
Ronald James McMiller
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1