Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:21:01
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
156-G3-17
M- # OF Machine Ballots
146
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
23
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
169
PUBLIC COUNT:
563
REGISTERED VOTERS:
30.02%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
126
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
109
17
0
126
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
102
(D) State Rep District 2
VOTE FOR
1
90
12
0
102
100.00%
Earl L. Harris
VOTES=
147
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
126
21
0
147
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
132
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
107
17
0
124
93.94%
Mike Brown
7
1
0
8
6.06%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
105
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
92
13
0
105
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
117
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
100
17
0
117
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
156
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
88
10
0
98
62.82%
Richard D. Ligon
1
2
0
3
1.92%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
45
10
0
55
35.26%
John Buncich
VOTES=
148
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
5
1
0
6
4.05%
Michael A. Troxell
113
20
0
133
89.86%
Jerome A. Prince
7
2
0
9
6.08%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
157
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
128
19
0
147
93.63%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
7
3
0
10
6.37%
Lita M. (Iatarola) Filippo
VOTES=
149
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
17
2
0
19
12.75%
Arcella L. Moxley
78
14
0
92
61.74%
Elsie Franklin
13
2
0
15
10.07%
Andrew Ledbetter
19
4
0
23
15.44%
Carol Ann Seaton
VOTES=
95
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
81
14
0
95
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins
VOTES=
160
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
68
8
0
76
47.50%
Mary Elgin
70
14
0
84
52.50%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson
VOTES=
414
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
79
15
0
94
22.71%
Darren L. Washington
14
0
0
14
3.38%
Kevin (K T) Thomas
19
5
0
24
5.80%
Delvert Cole
30
3
0
33
7.97%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus
13
0
0
13
3.14%
Ethel Jeanette Williams
16
3
0
19
4.59%
Andre Duane (Lefty) Cheairs
10
1
0
11
2.66%
William (Bill) Oliver
20
4
0
24
5.80%
Mary L. Felton
15
5
0
20
4.83%
Shirley A. Stanford
45
8
0
53
12.80%
Clorius L. Lay
15
2
0
17
4.11%
Jesse S. Morris, III
8
1
0
9
2.17%
Nathaniel (Nate) Williams
8
3
0
11
2.66%
Ethel (Scott) Shelton
11
1
0
12
2.90%
Calvin (Pookie) Watkins
10
1
0
11
2.66%
Linda Collins-Brown
38
7
0
45
10.87%
Alex Wheeler, Jr.
4
0
0
4
0.97%
Roy Baldwin
VOTES=
1
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
1
(R) State Rep District 2
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Jayson Reeves
VOTES=
1
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
John Ramos, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
1
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
1
(R) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Catherine Campbell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eugene S. Rhymer
VOTES=
1
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Dorita P. Lee
VOTES=
1
(R) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Ronald James McMiller
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1