Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:21:22
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
158-G3-19
M- # OF Machine Ballots
139
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
19
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
158
PUBLIC COUNT:
772
REGISTERED VOTERS:
20.47%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
113
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
100
13
0
113
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
95
(D) State Rep District 2
VOTE FOR
1
84
11
0
95
100.00%
Earl L. Harris
VOTES=
127
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
112
15
0
127
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
124
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
100
10
0
110
88.71%
Mike Brown
12
2
0
14
11.29%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
99
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
88
11
0
99
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
92
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
82
10
0
92
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
146
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
85
8
0
93
63.70%
Richard D. Ligon
5
0
0
5
3.42%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
41
7
0
48
32.88%
John Buncich
VOTES=
136
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
4.41%
Michael A. Troxell
104
12
0
116
85.29%
Jerome A. Prince
11
3
0
14
10.29%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
152
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
123
16
0
139
91.45%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
11
2
0
13
8.55%
Lita M. (Iatarola) Filippo
VOTES=
136
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
13
2
0
15
11.03%
Arcella L. Moxley
59
9
0
68
50.00%
Elsie Franklin
24
4
0
28
20.59%
Andrew Ledbetter
23
2
0
25
18.38%
Carol Ann Seaton
VOTES=
77
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
68
9
0
77
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins
VOTES=
144
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
63
7
0
70
48.61%
Mary Elgin
64
10
0
74
51.39%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson
VOTES=
373
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
86
7
0
93
24.93%
Darren L. Washington
26
3
0
29
7.77%
Kevin (K T) Thomas
14
2
0
16
4.29%
Delvert Cole
23
4
0
27
7.24%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus
16
1
0
17
4.56%
Ethel Jeanette Williams
20
2
0
22
5.90%
Andre Duane (Lefty) Cheairs
2
0
0
2
0.54%
William (Bill) Oliver
22
1
0
23
6.17%
Mary L. Felton
13
0
0
13
3.49%
Shirley A. Stanford
33
6
0
39
10.46%
Clorius L. Lay
24
5
0
29
7.77%
Jesse S. Morris, III
6
0
0
6
1.61%
Nathaniel (Nate) Williams
11
6
0
17
4.56%
Ethel (Scott) Shelton
8
2
0
10
2.68%
Calvin (Pookie) Watkins
10
2
0
12
3.22%
Linda Collins-Brown
15
1
0
16
4.29%
Alex Wheeler, Jr.
1
1
0
2
0.54%
Roy Baldwin
VOTES=
136
(D) Precinct Committeeman G3-19
VOTE FOR
1
46
5
0
51
37.50%
Charlotte L. Hunter
74
11
0
85
62.50%
Maxine Spiller
VOTES=
1
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
1
(R) State Rep District 2
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Jayson Reeves
VOTES=
1
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
John Ramos, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
1
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
2
(R) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
1
1
0
2
100.00%
Catherine Campbell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eugene S. Rhymer
VOTES=
2
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
1
1
0
2
100.00%
Dorita P. Lee
VOTES=
1
(R) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Ronald James McMiller
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1