Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:22:04
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
162-G3-26
M- # OF Machine Ballots
127
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
13
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
140
PUBLIC COUNT:
967
REGISTERED VOTERS:
14.48%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
99
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
87
12
0
99
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
93
(D) State Rep District 2
VOTE FOR
1
83
10
0
93
100.00%
Earl L. Harris
VOTES=
114
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
103
11
0
114
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
124
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
103
12
0
115
92.74%
Mike Brown
9
0
0
9
7.26%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
98
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
88
10
0
98
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
105
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
96
9
0
105
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
132
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
61
6
0
67
50.76%
Richard D. Ligon
9
0
0
9
6.82%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
50
6
0
56
42.42%
John Buncich
VOTES=
125
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
4.80%
Michael A. Troxell
91
11
0
102
81.60%
Jerome A. Prince
16
1
0
17
13.60%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
132
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
110
13
0
123
93.18%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
9
0
0
9
6.82%
Lita M. (Iatarola) Filippo
VOTES=
132
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
12
1
0
13
9.85%
Arcella L. Moxley
89
11
0
100
75.76%
Elsie Franklin
11
0
0
11
8.33%
Andrew Ledbetter
8
0
0
8
6.06%
Carol Ann Seaton
VOTES=
103
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
92
11
0
103
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins
VOTES=
126
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
56
6
0
62
49.21%
Mary Elgin
57
7
0
64
50.79%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson
VOTES=
335
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
81
5
0
86
25.67%
Darren L. Washington
18
1
0
19
5.67%
Kevin (K T) Thomas
10
1
0
11
3.28%
Delvert Cole
22
1
0
23
6.87%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus
13
1
0
14
4.18%
Ethel Jeanette Williams
11
0
0
11
3.28%
Andre Duane (Lefty) Cheairs
8
0
0
8
2.39%
William (Bill) Oliver
28
1
0
29
8.66%
Mary L. Felton
9
2
0
11
3.28%
Shirley A. Stanford
29
7
0
36
10.75%
Clorius L. Lay
7
5
0
12
3.58%
Jesse S. Morris, III
9
1
0
10
2.99%
Nathaniel (Nate) Williams
10
3
0
13
3.88%
Ethel (Scott) Shelton
13
1
0
14
4.18%
Calvin (Pookie) Watkins
14
1
0
15
4.48%
Linda Collins-Brown
20
2
0
22
6.57%
Alex Wheeler, Jr.
1
0
0
1
0.30%
Roy Baldwin
VOTES=
0
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
0
(R) State Rep District 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson Reeves
VOTES=
0
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John Ramos, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
0
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
0
(R) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Catherine Campbell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eugene S. Rhymer
VOTES=
0
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dorita P. Lee
VOTES=
0
(R) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ronald James McMiller
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1