Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:23:29
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
170-G4-10
M- # OF Machine Ballots
183
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
13
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
196
PUBLIC COUNT:
639
REGISTERED VOTERS:
30.67%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
139
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
126
13
0
139
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
144
(D) State Rep District 3
VOTE FOR
1
132
12
0
144
100.00%
Charlie Brown
VOTES=
140
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
129
11
0
140
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
143
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
120
11
0
131
91.61%
Mike Brown
12
0
0
12
8.39%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
102
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
92
10
0
102
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
114
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
105
9
0
114
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
169
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
97
7
0
104
61.54%
Richard D. Ligon
8
0
0
8
4.73%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
51
6
0
57
33.73%
John Buncich
VOTES=
163
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
15
0
0
15
9.20%
Michael A. Troxell
128
12
0
140
85.89%
Jerome A. Prince
7
1
0
8
4.91%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
174
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
148
13
0
161
92.53%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
13
0
0
13
7.47%
Lita M. (Iatarola) Filippo
VOTES=
154
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
19
1
0
20
12.99%
Arcella L. Moxley
56
3
0
59
38.31%
Elsie Franklin
39
1
0
40
25.97%
Andrew Ledbetter
27
8
0
35
22.73%
Carol Ann Seaton
VOTES=
95
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
86
9
0
95
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins
VOTES=
172
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
61
6
0
67
38.95%
Mary Elgin
98
7
0
105
61.05%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson
VOTES=
460
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
92
4
0
96
20.87%
Darren L. Washington
16
1
0
17
3.70%
Kevin (K T) Thomas
18
0
0
18
3.91%
Delvert Cole
40
1
0
41
8.91%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus
21
0
0
21
4.57%
Ethel Jeanette Williams
18
3
0
21
4.57%
Andre Duane (Lefty) Cheairs
18
1
0
19
4.13%
William (Bill) Oliver
35
1
0
36
7.83%
Mary L. Felton
22
4
0
26
5.65%
Shirley A. Stanford
53
4
0
57
12.39%
Clorius L. Lay
18
4
0
22
4.78%
Jesse S. Morris, III
10
0
0
10
2.17%
Nathaniel (Nate) Williams
11
3
0
14
3.04%
Ethel (Scott) Shelton
9
1
0
10
2.17%
Calvin (Pookie) Watkins
13
1
0
14
3.04%
Linda Collins-Brown
30
5
0
35
7.61%
Alex Wheeler, Jr.
3
0
0
3
0.65%
Roy Baldwin
VOTES=
2
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
2
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
50.00%
John Ramos, Jr.
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
2
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
2
(R) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Catherine Campbell
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Eugene S. Rhymer
VOTES=
2
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Dorita P. Lee
VOTES=
2
(R) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Ronald James McMiller
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1