Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:23:50
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
172-G4-14
M- # OF Machine Ballots
84
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
23
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
107
PUBLIC COUNT:
603
REGISTERED VOTERS:
17.74%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
71
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
56
15
0
71
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
78
(D) State Rep District 3
VOTE FOR
1
65
13
0
78
100.00%
Charlie Brown
VOTES=
83
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
69
14
0
83
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
91
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
64
17
0
81
89.01%
Mike Brown
7
3
0
10
10.99%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
73
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
59
14
0
73
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
74
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
60
14
0
74
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
102
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
54
6
0
60
58.82%
Richard D. Ligon
4
2
0
6
5.88%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
23
13
0
36
35.29%
John Buncich
VOTES=
104
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
4.81%
Michael A. Troxell
73
18
0
91
87.50%
Jerome A. Prince
4
4
0
8
7.69%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
104
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
71
20
0
91
87.50%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
11
2
0
13
12.50%
Lita M. (Iatarola) Filippo
VOTES=
100
(D) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
43
6
0
49
49.00%
Ron Matlock
38
13
0
51
51.00%
Jamal Washington
VOTES=
65
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
53
12
0
65
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins
VOTES=
104
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
27
15
0
42
40.38%
Mary Elgin
54
8
0
62
59.62%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson
VOTES=
282
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
48
4
0
52
18.44%
Darren L. Washington
8
4
0
12
4.26%
Kevin (K T) Thomas
4
3
0
7
2.48%
Delvert Cole
15
5
0
20
7.09%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus
14
4
0
18
6.38%
Ethel Jeanette Williams
13
1
0
14
4.96%
Andre Duane (Lefty) Cheairs
4
3
0
7
2.48%
William (Bill) Oliver
23
6
0
29
10.28%
Mary L. Felton
13
6
0
19
6.74%
Shirley A. Stanford
36
6
0
42
14.89%
Clorius L. Lay
10
3
0
13
4.61%
Jesse S. Morris, III
3
2
0
5
1.77%
Nathaniel (Nate) Williams
5
5
0
10
3.55%
Ethel (Scott) Shelton
5
0
0
5
1.77%
Calvin (Pookie) Watkins
6
1
0
7
2.48%
Linda Collins-Brown
12
8
0
20
7.09%
Alex Wheeler, Jr.
2
0
0
2
0.71%
Roy Baldwin
VOTES=
0
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
0
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John Ramos, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
0
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
0
(R) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Shawn Sanders
VOTES=
0
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dorita P. Lee
VOTES=
0
(R) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ronald James McMiller
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1