Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:24:00
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
173-G4-15
M- # OF Machine Ballots
65
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
25
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
90
PUBLIC COUNT:
396
REGISTERED VOTERS:
22.73%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
66
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
44
22
0
66
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
74
(D) State Rep District 3
VOTE FOR
1
51
23
0
74
100.00%
Charlie Brown
VOTES=
78
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
54
24
0
78
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
72
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
46
22
0
68
94.44%
Mike Brown
3
1
0
4
5.56%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
58
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
38
20
0
58
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
65
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
42
23
0
65
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
84
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
38
10
0
48
57.14%
Richard D. Ligon
4
5
0
9
10.71%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
18
9
0
27
32.14%
John Buncich
VOTES=
80
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
3
3
0
6
7.50%
Michael A. Troxell
48
20
0
68
85.00%
Jerome A. Prince
4
2
0
6
7.50%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
87
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
60
21
0
81
93.10%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
3
3
0
6
6.90%
Lita M. (Iatarola) Filippo
VOTES=
77
(D) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
24
11
0
35
45.45%
Ron Matlock
31
11
0
42
54.55%
Jamal Washington
VOTES=
63
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
42
21
0
63
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins
VOTES=
78
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
24
6
0
30
38.46%
Mary Elgin
31
17
0
48
61.54%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson
VOTES=
224
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
36
8
0
44
19.64%
Darren L. Washington
6
1
0
7
3.13%
Kevin (K T) Thomas
7
0
0
7
3.13%
Delvert Cole
17
0
0
17
7.59%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus
13
3
0
16
7.14%
Ethel Jeanette Williams
8
3
0
11
4.91%
Andre Duane (Lefty) Cheairs
8
0
0
8
3.57%
William (Bill) Oliver
13
7
0
20
8.93%
Mary L. Felton
6
3
0
9
4.02%
Shirley A. Stanford
16
15
0
31
13.84%
Clorius L. Lay
8
1
0
9
4.02%
Jesse S. Morris, III
4
2
0
6
2.68%
Nathaniel (Nate) Williams
5
5
0
10
4.46%
Ethel (Scott) Shelton
3
4
0
7
3.13%
Calvin (Pookie) Watkins
4
3
0
7
3.13%
Linda Collins-Brown
8
4
0
12
5.36%
Alex Wheeler, Jr.
1
2
0
3
1.34%
Roy Baldwin
VOTES=
0
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
0
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John Ramos, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
0
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
0
(R) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Shawn Sanders
VOTES=
0
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dorita P. Lee
VOTES=
0
(R) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ronald James McMiller
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1