Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:24:11
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
174-G4-16
M- # OF Machine Ballots
78
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
13
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
91
PUBLIC COUNT:
678
REGISTERED VOTERS:
13.42%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
62
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
53
9
0
62
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
68
(D) State Rep District 3
VOTE FOR
1
63
5
0
68
100.00%
Charlie Brown
VOTES=
65
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
56
9
0
65
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
62
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
48
7
0
55
88.71%
Mike Brown
6
1
0
7
11.29%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
49
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
45
4
0
49
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
50
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
45
5
0
50
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
74
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
53
5
0
58
78.38%
Richard D. Ligon
3
0
0
3
4.05%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
8
5
0
13
17.57%
John Buncich
VOTES=
76
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
6
2
0
8
10.53%
Michael A. Troxell
55
8
0
63
82.89%
Jerome A. Prince
4
1
0
5
6.58%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
79
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
66
8
0
74
93.67%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
3
2
0
5
6.33%
Lita M. (Iatarola) Filippo
VOTES=
75
(D) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
28
4
0
32
42.67%
Ron Matlock
37
6
0
43
57.33%
Jamal Washington
VOTES=
44
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
42
2
0
44
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins
VOTES=
79
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
23
4
0
27
34.18%
Mary Elgin
45
7
0
52
65.82%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson
VOTES=
207
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
47
8
0
55
26.57%
Darren L. Washington
5
0
0
5
2.42%
Kevin (K T) Thomas
10
1
0
11
5.31%
Delvert Cole
9
1
0
10
4.83%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus
9
2
0
11
5.31%
Ethel Jeanette Williams
16
1
0
17
8.21%
Andre Duane (Lefty) Cheairs
6
1
0
7
3.38%
William (Bill) Oliver
8
1
0
9
4.35%
Mary L. Felton
12
1
0
13
6.28%
Shirley A. Stanford
12
3
0
15
7.25%
Clorius L. Lay
9
0
0
9
4.35%
Jesse S. Morris, III
6
0
0
6
2.90%
Nathaniel (Nate) Williams
3
0
0
3
1.45%
Ethel (Scott) Shelton
4
0
0
4
1.93%
Calvin (Pookie) Watkins
8
2
0
10
4.83%
Linda Collins-Brown
14
3
0
17
8.21%
Alex Wheeler, Jr.
4
1
0
5
2.42%
Roy Baldwin
VOTES=
2
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
2
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
50.00%
John Ramos, Jr.
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
3
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
2
1
0
3
100.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
4
(R) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
3
1
0
4
100.00%
Michael Shawn Sanders
VOTES=
3
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
100.00%
Dorita P. Lee
VOTES=
2
(R) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Ronald James McMiller
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1