Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:24:42
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
177-G4-20
M- # OF Machine Ballots
64
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
3
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
67
PUBLIC COUNT:
491
REGISTERED VOTERS:
13.65%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
38
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
37
1
0
38
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
39
(D) State Rep District 3
VOTE FOR
1
38
1
0
39
100.00%
Charlie Brown
VOTES=
45
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
44
1
0
45
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
42
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
33
1
0
34
80.95%
Mike Brown
8
0
0
8
19.05%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
36
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
35
1
0
36
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
34
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
33
1
0
34
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
56
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
36
0
0
36
64.29%
Richard D. Ligon
2
0
0
2
3.57%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
17
1
0
18
32.14%
John Buncich
VOTES=
51
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
5.88%
Michael A. Troxell
45
1
0
46
90.20%
Jerome A. Prince
2
0
0
2
3.92%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
55
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
49
1
0
50
90.91%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
5
0
0
5
9.09%
Lita M. (Iatarola) Filippo
VOTES=
53
(D) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
15
1
0
16
30.19%
Ron Matlock
37
0
0
37
69.81%
Jamal Washington
VOTES=
37
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
36
1
0
37
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins
VOTES=
55
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
13
0
0
13
23.64%
Mary Elgin
41
1
0
42
76.36%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson
VOTES=
145
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
35
0
0
35
24.14%
Darren L. Washington
21
0
0
21
14.48%
Kevin (K T) Thomas
4
0
0
4
2.76%
Delvert Cole
14
0
0
14
9.66%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus
5
0
0
5
3.45%
Ethel Jeanette Williams
4
0
0
4
2.76%
Andre Duane (Lefty) Cheairs
1
0
0
1
0.69%
William (Bill) Oliver
10
1
0
11
7.59%
Mary L. Felton
3
1
0
4
2.76%
Shirley A. Stanford
15
0
0
15
10.34%
Clorius L. Lay
6
0
0
6
4.14%
Jesse S. Morris, III
2
0
0
2
1.38%
Nathaniel (Nate) Williams
2
0
0
2
1.38%
Ethel (Scott) Shelton
3
0
0
3
2.07%
Calvin (Pookie) Watkins
4
0
0
4
2.76%
Linda Collins-Brown
11
1
0
12
8.28%
Alex Wheeler, Jr.
2
0
0
2
1.38%
Roy Baldwin
VOTES=
2
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
2
0
2
100.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
3
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
1
1
0
2
66.67%
John Ramos, Jr.
0
1
0
1
33.33%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
2
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
1
1
0
2
100.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
1
(R) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Michael Shawn Sanders
VOTES=
3
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
1
2
0
3
100.00%
Dorita P. Lee
VOTES=
1
(R) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Ronald James McMiller
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1