Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:25:46
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
183-G5-01
M- # OF Machine Ballots
139
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
25
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
164
PUBLIC COUNT:
747
REGISTERED VOTERS:
21.95%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
113
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
91
22
0
113
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
128
(D) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
105
23
0
128
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith
VOTES=
129
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
108
21
0
129
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
140
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
105
22
0
127
90.71%
Mike Brown
12
1
0
13
9.29%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
106
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
88
18
0
106
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
117
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
98
19
0
117
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
156
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
88
15
0
103
66.03%
Richard D. Ligon
5
2
0
7
4.49%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
38
8
0
46
29.49%
John Buncich
VOTES=
150
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
8
0
0
8
5.33%
Michael A. Troxell
111
25
0
136
90.67%
Jerome A. Prince
6
0
0
6
4.00%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
151
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
114
22
0
136
90.07%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
15
0
0
15
9.93%
Lita M. (Iatarola) Filippo
VOTES=
146
(D) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
45
8
0
53
36.30%
Ron Matlock
76
17
0
93
63.70%
Jamal Washington
VOTES=
97
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
80
17
0
97
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins
VOTES=
154
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
61
15
0
76
49.35%
Mary Elgin
69
9
0
78
50.65%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson
VOTES=
420
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
80
10
0
90
21.43%
Darren L. Washington
19
4
0
23
5.48%
Kevin (K T) Thomas
14
0
0
14
3.33%
Delvert Cole
25
6
0
31
7.38%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus
9
1
0
10
2.38%
Ethel Jeanette Williams
18
2
0
20
4.76%
Andre Duane (Lefty) Cheairs
4
2
0
6
1.43%
William (Bill) Oliver
35
4
0
39
9.29%
Mary L. Felton
14
2
0
16
3.81%
Shirley A. Stanford
42
13
0
55
13.10%
Clorius L. Lay
25
5
0
30
7.14%
Jesse S. Morris, III
2
1
0
3
0.71%
Nathaniel (Nate) Williams
13
10
0
23
5.48%
Ethel (Scott) Shelton
7
2
0
9
2.14%
Calvin (Pookie) Watkins
12
0
0
12
2.86%
Linda Collins-Brown
25
7
0
32
7.62%
Alex Wheeler, Jr.
7
0
0
7
1.67%
Roy Baldwin
VOTES=
1
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
1
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
John Ramos, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
1
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
1
(R) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Michael Shawn Sanders
VOTES=
1
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Dorita P. Lee
VOTES=
1
(R) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Ronald James McMiller
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1