Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:26:17
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
186-G5-04
M- # OF Machine Ballots
34
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
6
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
40
PUBLIC COUNT:
1080
REGISTERED VOTERS:
3.70%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
21
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
17
4
0
21
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
20
(D) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
16
4
0
20
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith
VOTES=
19
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
17
2
0
19
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
20
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
8
1
0
9
45.00%
Mike Brown
9
2
0
11
55.00%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
21
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
18
3
0
21
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
18
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
16
2
0
18
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
27
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
11.11%
Richard D. Ligon
6
1
0
7
25.93%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
14
3
0
17
62.96%
John Buncich
VOTES=
26
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
19.23%
Michael A. Troxell
12
2
0
14
53.85%
Jerome A. Prince
5
2
0
7
26.92%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
24
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
12.50%
Arcella L. Moxley
4
0
0
4
16.67%
Elsie Franklin
8
1
0
9
37.50%
Andrew Ledbetter
6
2
0
8
33.33%
Carol Ann Seaton
VOTES=
15
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
12
3
0
15
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins
VOTES=
25
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
28.00%
Mary Elgin
14
4
0
18
72.00%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson
VOTES=
67
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
5
0
0
5
7.46%
Darren L. Washington
4
0
0
4
5.97%
Kevin (K T) Thomas
4
1
0
5
7.46%
Delvert Cole
9
2
0
11
16.42%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus
5
1
0
6
8.96%
Ethel Jeanette Williams
7
0
0
7
10.45%
Andre Duane (Lefty) Cheairs
5
0
0
5
7.46%
William (Bill) Oliver
4
1
0
5
7.46%
Mary L. Felton
1
1
0
2
2.99%
Shirley A. Stanford
2
0
0
2
2.99%
Clorius L. Lay
1
0
0
1
1.49%
Jesse S. Morris, III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Nathaniel (Nate) Williams
1
2
0
3
4.48%
Ethel (Scott) Shelton
2
0
0
2
2.99%
Calvin (Pookie) Watkins
1
1
0
2
2.99%
Linda Collins-Brown
1
1
0
2
2.99%
Alex Wheeler, Jr.
5
0
0
5
7.46%
Roy Baldwin
VOTES=
10
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
8
2
0
10
100.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
13
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
9
2
0
11
84.62%
John Ramos, Jr.
2
0
0
2
15.38%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
10
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
8
2
0
10
100.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
11
(R) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
4
2
0
6
54.55%
Catherine Campbell
5
0
0
5
45.45%
Eugene S. Rhymer
VOTES=
9
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
7
2
0
9
100.00%
Dorita P. Lee
VOTES=
10
(R) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
8
2
0
10
100.00%
Ronald James McMiller
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1