Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:27:11
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
191-G5-13
M- # OF Machine Ballots
127
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
10
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
137
PUBLIC COUNT:
637
REGISTERED VOTERS:
21.51%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
89
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
83
6
0
89
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
99
(D) State Rep District 3
VOTE FOR
1
92
7
0
99
100.00%
Charlie Brown
VOTES=
112
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
105
7
0
112
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
111
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
94
6
0
100
90.09%
Mike Brown
10
1
0
11
9.91%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
83
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
75
8
0
83
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
82
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
74
8
0
82
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
124
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
76
5
0
81
65.32%
Richard D. Ligon
5
0
0
5
4.03%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
36
2
0
38
30.65%
John Buncich
VOTES=
120
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
10
0
0
10
8.33%
Michael A. Troxell
95
6
0
101
84.17%
Jerome A. Prince
7
2
0
9
7.50%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
124
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
106
6
0
112
90.32%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
11
1
0
12
9.68%
Lita M. (Iatarola) Filippo
VOTES=
120
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
15
0
0
15
12.50%
Arcella L. Moxley
39
5
0
44
36.67%
Elsie Franklin
24
2
0
26
21.67%
Andrew Ledbetter
34
1
0
35
29.17%
Carol Ann Seaton
VOTES=
70
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
63
7
0
70
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins
VOTES=
123
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
43
2
0
45
36.59%
Mary Elgin
72
6
0
78
63.41%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson
VOTES=
329
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
69
4
0
73
22.19%
Darren L. Washington
12
1
0
13
3.95%
Kevin (K T) Thomas
15
0
0
15
4.56%
Delvert Cole
34
4
0
38
11.55%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus
11
0
0
11
3.34%
Ethel Jeanette Williams
10
1
0
11
3.34%
Andre Duane (Lefty) Cheairs
3
0
0
3
0.91%
William (Bill) Oliver
29
1
0
30
9.12%
Mary L. Felton
17
1
0
18
5.47%
Shirley A. Stanford
39
4
0
43
13.07%
Clorius L. Lay
23
0
0
23
6.99%
Jesse S. Morris, III
7
0
0
7
2.13%
Nathaniel (Nate) Williams
5
1
0
6
1.82%
Ethel (Scott) Shelton
4
0
0
4
1.22%
Calvin (Pookie) Watkins
6
2
0
8
2.43%
Linda Collins-Brown
19
3
0
22
6.69%
Alex Wheeler, Jr.
3
1
0
4
1.22%
Roy Baldwin
VOTES=
3
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
2
1
0
3
100.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
3
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
1
0
1
33.33%
John Ramos, Jr.
2
0
0
2
66.67%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
3
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
2
1
0
3
100.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
3
(R) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
2
1
0
3
100.00%
Catherine Campbell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eugene S. Rhymer
VOTES=
2
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
1
1
0
2
100.00%
Dorita P. Lee
VOTES=
3
(R) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
2
1
0
3
100.00%
Ronald James McMiller
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1