Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:27:52
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
195-G5-20
M- # OF Machine Ballots
88
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
14
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
102
PUBLIC COUNT:
702
REGISTERED VOTERS:
14.53%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
71
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
61
10
0
71
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
81
(D) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
68
13
0
81
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith
VOTES=
78
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
65
13
0
78
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
76
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
48
12
0
60
78.95%
Mike Brown
15
1
0
16
21.05%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
76
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
64
12
0
76
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
74
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
61
13
0
74
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
96
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
47
8
0
55
57.29%
Richard D. Ligon
13
3
0
16
16.67%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
22
3
0
25
26.04%
John Buncich
VOTES=
86
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
3.49%
Michael A. Troxell
63
13
0
76
88.37%
Jerome A. Prince
7
0
0
7
8.14%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
92
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
67
14
0
81
88.04%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
11
0
0
11
11.96%
Lita M. (Iatarola) Filippo
VOTES=
85
(D) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
29
7
0
36
42.35%
Ron Matlock
42
7
0
49
57.65%
Jamal Washington
VOTES=
58
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
45
13
0
58
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins
VOTES=
92
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
45
6
0
51
55.43%
Mary Elgin
33
8
0
41
44.57%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson
VOTES=
226
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
45
5
0
50
22.12%
Darren L. Washington
8
2
0
10
4.42%
Kevin (K T) Thomas
6
1
0
7
3.10%
Delvert Cole
19
3
0
22
9.73%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus
12
1
0
13
5.75%
Ethel Jeanette Williams
11
0
0
11
4.87%
Andre Duane (Lefty) Cheairs
8
2
0
10
4.42%
William (Bill) Oliver
16
2
0
18
7.96%
Mary L. Felton
7
2
0
9
3.98%
Shirley A. Stanford
13
8
0
21
9.29%
Clorius L. Lay
9
2
0
11
4.87%
Jesse S. Morris, III
4
2
0
6
2.65%
Nathaniel (Nate) Williams
2
0
0
2
0.88%
Ethel (Scott) Shelton
6
3
0
9
3.98%
Calvin (Pookie) Watkins
9
2
0
11
4.87%
Linda Collins-Brown
12
2
0
14
6.19%
Alex Wheeler, Jr.
2
0
0
2
0.88%
Roy Baldwin
VOTES=
80
(D) Precinct Committeeman G5-20
VOTE FOR
1
31
6
0
37
46.25%
Camille Chester
36
7
0
43
53.75%
Ethel Jeanette Williams
VOTES=
0
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
0
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John Ramos, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
0
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
0
(R) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Shawn Sanders
VOTES=
0
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dorita P. Lee
VOTES=
0
(R) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ronald James McMiller
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1