Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:28:35
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
200-G6-03
M- # OF Machine Ballots
93
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
7
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
100
PUBLIC COUNT:
571
REGISTERED VOTERS:
17.51%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
73
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
68
5
0
73
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
78
(D) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
72
6
0
78
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith
VOTES=
81
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
76
5
0
81
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
78
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
59
5
0
64
82.05%
Mike Brown
14
0
0
14
17.95%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
73
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
67
6
0
73
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
77
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
71
6
0
77
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
96
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
57
0
0
57
59.38%
Richard D. Ligon
7
1
0
8
8.33%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
25
6
0
31
32.29%
John Buncich
VOTES=
94
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
9
0
0
9
9.57%
Michael A. Troxell
69
5
0
74
78.72%
Jerome A. Prince
11
0
0
11
11.70%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
92
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
68
5
0
73
79.35%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
19
0
0
19
20.65%
Lita M. (Iatarola) Filippo
VOTES=
88
(D) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
36
4
0
40
45.45%
Ron Matlock
46
2
0
48
54.55%
Jamal Washington
VOTES=
71
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
67
4
0
71
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins
VOTES=
90
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
26
2
0
28
31.11%
Mary Elgin
58
4
0
62
68.89%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson
VOTES=
241
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
57
1
0
58
24.07%
Darren L. Washington
11
0
0
11
4.56%
Kevin (K T) Thomas
3
2
0
5
2.07%
Delvert Cole
17
1
0
18
7.47%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus
13
1
0
14
5.81%
Ethel Jeanette Williams
12
3
0
15
6.22%
Andre Duane (Lefty) Cheairs
12
0
0
12
4.98%
William (Bill) Oliver
16
0
0
16
6.64%
Mary L. Felton
5
0
0
5
2.07%
Shirley A. Stanford
21
1
0
22
9.13%
Clorius L. Lay
13
2
0
15
6.22%
Jesse S. Morris, III
9
1
0
10
4.15%
Nathaniel (Nate) Williams
4
1
0
5
2.07%
Ethel (Scott) Shelton
8
0
0
8
3.32%
Calvin (Pookie) Watkins
6
0
0
6
2.49%
Linda Collins-Brown
14
1
0
15
6.22%
Alex Wheeler, Jr.
6
0
0
6
2.49%
Roy Baldwin
VOTES=
0
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
0
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John Ramos, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
0
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
0
(R) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Shawn Sanders
VOTES=
0
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dorita P. Lee
VOTES=
0
(R) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ronald James McMiller
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1