Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:32:58
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
216-GR 02
M- # OF Machine Ballots
27
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
1
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
28
PUBLIC COUNT:
1182
REGISTERED VOTERS:
2.37%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
12
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
11
1
0
12
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
16
(D) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
15
1
0
16
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith
VOTES=
16
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
15
1
0
16
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
16
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
13
1
0
14
87.50%
Mike Brown
2
0
0
2
12.50%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
12
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
11
1
0
12
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
15
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
14
1
0
15
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
19
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
31.58%
Richard D. Ligon
5
0
0
5
26.32%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
7
1
0
8
42.11%
John Buncich
VOTES=
20
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
20.00%
Michael A. Troxell
12
1
0
13
65.00%
Jerome A. Prince
3
0
0
3
15.00%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
19
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
15.79%
Arcella L. Moxley
7
0
0
7
36.84%
Elsie Franklin
5
0
0
5
26.32%
Andrew Ledbetter
3
1
0
4
21.05%
Carol Ann Seaton
VOTES=
16
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
15
1
0
16
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins
VOTES=
20
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
12
0
0
12
60.00%
Mary Elgin
7
1
0
8
40.00%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson
VOTES=
53
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
12
1
0
13
24.53%
Darren L. Washington
5
0
0
5
9.43%
Kevin (K T) Thomas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Delvert Cole
8
0
0
8
15.09%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus
3
0
0
3
5.66%
Ethel Jeanette Williams
1
0
0
1
1.89%
Andre Duane (Lefty) Cheairs
0
0
0
0
0.00%
William (Bill) Oliver
3
1
0
4
7.55%
Mary L. Felton
4
0
0
4
7.55%
Shirley A. Stanford
5
1
0
6
11.32%
Clorius L. Lay
1
0
0
1
1.89%
Jesse S. Morris, III
2
0
0
2
3.77%
Nathaniel (Nate) Williams
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ethel (Scott) Shelton
1
0
0
1
1.89%
Calvin (Pookie) Watkins
4
0
0
4
7.55%
Linda Collins-Brown
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Alex Wheeler, Jr.
1
0
0
1
1.89%
Roy Baldwin
VOTES=
5
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
100.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
7
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
71.43%
John Ramos, Jr.
2
0
0
2
28.57%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
6
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
100.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
7
(R) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
57.14%
Catherine Campbell
3
0
0
3
42.86%
Eugene S. Rhymer
VOTES=
5
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
100.00%
Dorita P. Lee
VOTES=
5
(R) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
5
0
0
5
100.00%
Ronald James McMiller
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1