Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:33:40
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
220-GR 06
M- # OF Machine Ballots
71
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
6
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
77
PUBLIC COUNT:
669
REGISTERED VOTERS:
11.51%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
41
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
38
3
0
41
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
35
(D) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
30
5
0
35
100.00%
Frank Mrvan, Jr.
VOTES=
39
(D) State Rep District 15
VOTE FOR
1
34
5
0
39
100.00%
Jim Wieser
VOTES=
35
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
31
4
0
35
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
45
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
21
4
0
25
55.56%
Mike Brown
20
0
0
20
44.44%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
40
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
35
5
0
40
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
43
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
38
5
0
43
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
55
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
10
0
0
10
18.18%
Richard D. Ligon
14
1
0
15
27.27%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
25
5
0
30
54.55%
John Buncich
VOTES=
53
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
36
5
0
41
77.36%
Michael A. Troxell
6
1
0
7
13.21%
Jerome A. Prince
5
0
0
5
9.43%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
47
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
8.51%
Arcella L. Moxley
13
2
0
15
31.91%
Elsie Franklin
12
3
0
15
31.91%
Andrew Ledbetter
13
0
0
13
27.66%
Carol Ann Seaton
VOTES=
34
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
30
4
0
34
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins
VOTES=
53
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
10
1
0
11
20.75%
Mary Elgin
37
5
0
42
79.25%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson
VOTES=
124
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
7
1
0
8
6.45%
Darren L. Washington
12
2
0
14
11.29%
Kevin (K T) Thomas
9
0
0
9
7.26%
Delvert Cole
17
1
0
18
14.52%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus
13
0
0
13
10.48%
Ethel Jeanette Williams
9
0
0
9
7.26%
Andre Duane (Lefty) Cheairs
4
0
0
4
3.23%
William (Bill) Oliver
5
1
0
6
4.84%
Mary L. Felton
3
1
0
4
3.23%
Shirley A. Stanford
4
2
0
6
4.84%
Clorius L. Lay
0
1
0
1
0.81%
Jesse S. Morris, III
1
1
0
2
1.61%
Nathaniel (Nate) Williams
3
0
0
3
2.42%
Ethel (Scott) Shelton
3
1
0
4
3.23%
Calvin (Pookie) Watkins
7
1
0
8
6.45%
Linda Collins-Brown
5
0
0
5
4.03%
Alex Wheeler, Jr.
10
0
0
10
8.06%
Roy Baldwin
VOTES=
17
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
17
0
0
17
100.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
13
(R) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
13
0
0
13
100.00%
Ken Stevenson
VOTES=
16
(R) State Rep District 15
VOTE FOR
1
16
0
0
16
100.00%
Hal Slager
VOTES=
18
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
9
0
0
9
50.00%
John Ramos, Jr.
9
0
0
9
50.00%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
16
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
16
0
0
16
100.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
18
(R) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
9
0
0
9
50.00%
Catherine Campbell
9
0
0
9
50.00%
Eugene S. Rhymer
VOTES=
16
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
16
0
0
16
100.00%
Dorita P. Lee
VOTES=
16
(R) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
16
0
0
16
100.00%
Ronald James McMiller
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1