Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:33:51
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
221-GR 07
M- # OF Machine Ballots
89
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
3
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
92
PUBLIC COUNT:
700
REGISTERED VOTERS:
13.14%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
50
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
47
3
0
50
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
50
(D) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
47
3
0
50
100.00%
Frank Mrvan, Jr.
VOTES=
53
(D) State Rep District 15
VOTE FOR
1
50
3
0
53
100.00%
Jim Wieser
VOTES=
49
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
46
3
0
49
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
53
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
30
3
0
33
62.26%
Mike Brown
20
0
0
20
37.74%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
46
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
43
3
0
46
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
48
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
45
3
0
48
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
68
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
9
0
0
9
13.24%
Richard D. Ligon
21
0
0
21
30.88%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
35
3
0
38
55.88%
John Buncich
VOTES=
64
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
42
3
0
45
70.31%
Michael A. Troxell
10
0
0
10
15.63%
Jerome A. Prince
9
0
0
9
14.06%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
54
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
7.41%
Arcella L. Moxley
9
3
0
12
22.22%
Elsie Franklin
25
0
0
25
46.30%
Andrew Ledbetter
13
0
0
13
24.07%
Carol Ann Seaton
VOTES=
43
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
40
3
0
43
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins
VOTES=
63
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
14
0
0
14
22.22%
Mary Elgin
46
3
0
49
77.78%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson
VOTES=
155
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
15
3
0
18
11.61%
Darren L. Washington
10
0
0
10
6.45%
Kevin (K T) Thomas
6
0
0
6
3.87%
Delvert Cole
18
0
0
18
11.61%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus
10
0
0
10
6.45%
Ethel Jeanette Williams
6
0
0
6
3.87%
Andre Duane (Lefty) Cheairs
7
0
0
7
4.52%
William (Bill) Oliver
13
0
0
13
8.39%
Mary L. Felton
7
3
0
10
6.45%
Shirley A. Stanford
4
2
0
6
3.87%
Clorius L. Lay
5
0
0
5
3.23%
Jesse S. Morris, III
4
0
0
4
2.58%
Nathaniel (Nate) Williams
2
0
0
2
1.29%
Ethel (Scott) Shelton
4
0
0
4
2.58%
Calvin (Pookie) Watkins
15
0
0
15
9.68%
Linda Collins-Brown
7
0
0
7
4.52%
Alex Wheeler, Jr.
14
0
0
14
9.03%
Roy Baldwin
VOTES=
16
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
16
0
0
16
100.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
17
(R) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
17
0
0
17
100.00%
Ken Stevenson
VOTES=
17
(R) State Rep District 15
VOTE FOR
1
17
0
0
17
100.00%
Hal Slager
VOTES=
21
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
12
0
0
12
57.14%
John Ramos, Jr.
9
0
0
9
42.86%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
21
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
21
0
0
21
100.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
21
(R) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
15
0
0
15
71.43%
Catherine Campbell
6
0
0
6
28.57%
Eugene S. Rhymer
VOTES=
17
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
17
0
0
17
100.00%
Dorita P. Lee
VOTES=
20
(R) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
20
0
0
20
100.00%
Ronald James McMiller
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1