Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:34:02
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
222-GR 08
M- # OF Machine Ballots
65
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
8
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
73
PUBLIC COUNT:
598
REGISTERED VOTERS:
12.21%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
40
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
35
5
0
40
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
33
(D) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
28
5
0
33
100.00%
Frank Mrvan, Jr.
VOTES=
33
(D) State Rep District 15
VOTE FOR
1
28
5
0
33
100.00%
Jim Wieser
VOTES=
36
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
31
5
0
36
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
41
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
29
4
0
33
80.49%
Mike Brown
7
1
0
8
19.51%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
34
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
29
5
0
34
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
33
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
28
5
0
33
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
48
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
4
1
0
5
10.42%
Richard D. Ligon
10
0
0
10
20.83%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
29
4
0
33
68.75%
John Buncich
VOTES=
44
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
28
4
0
32
72.73%
Michael A. Troxell
6
0
0
6
13.64%
Jerome A. Prince
5
1
0
6
13.64%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
38
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
4
2
0
6
15.79%
Arcella L. Moxley
8
3
0
11
28.95%
Elsie Franklin
11
0
0
11
28.95%
Andrew Ledbetter
10
0
0
10
26.32%
Carol Ann Seaton
VOTES=
26
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
21
5
0
26
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins
VOTES=
41
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
17.07%
Mary Elgin
29
5
0
34
82.93%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson
VOTES=
115
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
10
1
0
11
9.57%
Darren L. Washington
10
0
0
10
8.70%
Kevin (K T) Thomas
5
0
0
5
4.35%
Delvert Cole
11
0
0
11
9.57%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus
6
0
0
6
5.22%
Ethel Jeanette Williams
8
0
0
8
6.96%
Andre Duane (Lefty) Cheairs
8
2
0
10
8.70%
William (Bill) Oliver
7
2
0
9
7.83%
Mary L. Felton
5
2
0
7
6.09%
Shirley A. Stanford
2
2
0
4
3.48%
Clorius L. Lay
1
0
0
1
0.87%
Jesse S. Morris, III
2
0
0
2
1.74%
Nathaniel (Nate) Williams
3
0
0
3
2.61%
Ethel (Scott) Shelton
1
0
0
1
0.87%
Calvin (Pookie) Watkins
4
1
0
5
4.35%
Linda Collins-Brown
5
2
0
7
6.09%
Alex Wheeler, Jr.
12
3
0
15
13.04%
Roy Baldwin
VOTES=
19
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
18
1
0
19
100.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
16
(R) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
14
2
0
16
100.00%
Ken Stevenson
VOTES=
19
(R) State Rep District 15
VOTE FOR
1
16
3
0
19
100.00%
Hal Slager
VOTES=
25
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
17
3
0
20
80.00%
John Ramos, Jr.
5
0
0
5
20.00%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
19
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
17
2
0
19
100.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
20
(R) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
9
1
0
10
50.00%
Catherine Campbell
9
1
0
10
50.00%
Eugene S. Rhymer
VOTES=
18
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
15
3
0
18
100.00%
Dorita P. Lee
VOTES=
20
(R) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
17
3
0
20
100.00%
Ronald James McMiller
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1