Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/7/2014
12:34:34
Lake County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
225-GR 11
M- # OF Machine Ballots
63
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
7
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
70
PUBLIC COUNT:
758
REGISTERED VOTERS:
9.23%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
45
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
38
7
0
45
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
38
(D) State Rep District 12
VOTE FOR
1
31
7
0
38
100.00%
Mara Candelaria Reardon
VOTES=
47
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
40
7
0
47
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
46
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
27
3
0
30
65.22%
Mike Brown
15
1
0
16
34.78%
Josefina Magallanes
VOTES=
45
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
38
7
0
45
100.00%
John E. Petalas
VOTES=
46
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
39
7
0
46
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
57
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
7.02%
Richard D. Ligon
8
1
0
9
15.79%
Oscar Martinez, Jr.
38
6
0
44
77.19%
John Buncich
VOTES=
52
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
37
3
0
40
76.92%
Michael A. Troxell
5
1
0
6
11.54%
Jerome A. Prince
5
1
0
6
11.54%
Jesus L. Ortiz, Jr.
VOTES=
43
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
11.63%
Arcella L. Moxley
13
1
0
14
32.56%
Elsie Franklin
9
0
0
9
20.93%
Andrew Ledbetter
12
3
0
15
34.88%
Carol Ann Seaton
VOTES=
45
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
40
5
0
45
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins
VOTES=
46
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
4
2
0
6
13.04%
Mary Elgin
37
3
0
40
86.96%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson
VOTES=
123
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
16
1
0
17
13.82%
Darren L. Washington
11
1
0
12
9.76%
Kevin (K T) Thomas
4
2
0
6
4.88%
Delvert Cole
10
1
0
11
8.94%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus
5
0
0
5
4.07%
Ethel Jeanette Williams
11
1
0
12
9.76%
Andre Duane (Lefty) Cheairs
8
1
0
9
7.32%
William (Bill) Oliver
6
0
0
6
4.88%
Mary L. Felton
4
2
0
6
4.88%
Shirley A. Stanford
5
2
0
7
5.69%
Clorius L. Lay
2
0
0
2
1.63%
Jesse S. Morris, III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Nathaniel (Nate) Williams
0
1
0
1
0.81%
Ethel (Scott) Shelton
4
0
0
4
3.25%
Calvin (Pookie) Watkins
4
0
0
4
3.25%
Linda Collins-Brown
5
0
0
5
4.07%
Alex Wheeler, Jr.
13
3
0
16
13.01%
Roy Baldwin
VOTES=
10
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
10
0
0
10
100.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTES=
9
(R) State Rep District 12
VOTE FOR
1
9
0
0
9
100.00%
William I. (Bill) Fine
VOTES=
11
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
54.55%
John Ramos, Jr.
5
0
0
5
45.45%
Dan Bursac
VOTES=
9
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
9
0
0
9
100.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu
VOTES=
10
(R) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
40.00%
Catherine Campbell
6
0
0
6
60.00%
Eugene S. Rhymer
VOTES=
9
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
9
0
0
9
100.00%
Dorita P. Lee
VOTES=
10
(R) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
10
0
0
10
100.00%
Ronald James McMiller
INLAKP14
Page 1 of 1